Scores
Girls Junior High Volleyball
Saturday, Oct 07
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Semi
Moon Valley High School
20-25, 17-25
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Semi
Sunrise Mountain High School
25-20, 25-17
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Semi
Sunrise Mountain High School
19-25, 26-24, 15-7
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Semi
Moon Valley High School
25-9, 25-17
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Championship Final
Sunrise Mountain High School
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Championship Final
Sunrise Mountain High School
Wednesday, Oct 04
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Quarter
Family Life Center Gym
25-22, 25-22
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Quarter
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Quarter
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
21-25, 17-25
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Quarter
Candeo
25-18, 25-12
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Quarter
Shiloh Church
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Quarter
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Quarter
Red Rock Elementary
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Quarter
Val Vista Academy
25-5, 26-24
Tuesday, Oct 03
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Play-In
Tri City Christian Academy
25-27, 15-25
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Play-In
Kiwanis Recreation Center
25-7, 25-22
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Play-In
Adams Tradlitional Academy
Girls Volleyball - D.1 - Play-In
Heritage Elementary
Monday, Oct 02
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
BASIS - Goodyear
25-11, 25-13
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
Candeo
25-10, 25-11
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
ARCH (Arizona Recreation Center for the Handicap)
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
Family Life Center Gym
25-22, 25-10
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Girls Volleyball - D.2 - Round of 16
Sequoia Pathway Academy
Thursday, Sep 28
Sporting Chance Center
25-4, 18-25, 15-10
Empower College Prep High
Academy Del Sol - Star Valley
25-21, 13-25, 15-5
Sequoia Charter
25-9, 16-25, 11-15
Champion Schools - San Tan
25-17, 15-7
Imagine at Surprise
Chris-Town YMCA
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Ridgeline High School
Hearn Academy
25-16, 20-25, 15-3
Camelback Academy
25-22, 25-18
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
25-20, 25-13
Interstake Center
Sequoia Pathway Academy
Empower College Prep High
Wednesday, Sep 27
Sporting Chance Center
3-25, 21-25
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
25-13, 29-21
Dream City Christian School
8-25, 13-25
Victory Collegiate Academy
Skyline Prep Academy
25-14, 25-17, 15-12
Valley Academy
12-25, 16-25
Champion Schools - Chandler
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
11-25, 11-25
Champion Schools - Chandler
Tuesday, Sep 26
Leading Edge Mountain View
21-25, 25-20, 15-7
Ridgeline High School
Red Rock Elementary
Academy Del Sol - Roger Rd
8-25, 20-25
Family Life Center Gym
25-6, 25-11
Skyline Gila River Schools
17-25, 22-25
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
25-21, 23-25, 20-18
Imagine at Surprise
Nadaburg Elementary
1-0, 1-0
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Sequoia Charter
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
14-25, 6-25
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
15-25, 12-25
Tri City Christian Academy
Monday, Sep 25
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
25-17, 25-22
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Sequoia Pathway Academy
Liberty Traditional
25-23, 25-8
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
25-19, 25-14
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
9-25, 21-25
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Ridgeline High School
25-11, 25-6
Adams Tradlitional Academy
25-21, 25-19
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
25-17, 20-25, 15-4
Imagine @ Coolidge
25-14, 25-16
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
26-24, 25-9
BASIS - Goodyear
24-26, 25-16, 15-6
Eagle College Prep South Mountain Campus
21-25, 23-25
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
25-23, 25-12
Friday, Sep 22
Tri City Christian Academy
Academy Del Sol - Star Valley
25-10, 25-22
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Thursday, Sep 21
Sporting Chance Center
18-25, 11-25
Empower College Prep High
Sequoia Pathway Academy
Red Rock Elementary
Mesa Baptist Church
22-25, 25-18, 15-9
Leading Edge Mountain View
25-22, 22-25, 15-8
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
16-25, 25-21, 15-12
Calibre Academy
7-25, 17-25
Dream City Christian School
4-25, 5-25
Chris-Town YMCA
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
10-25, 6-25
Victory Collegiate Academy
7-25, 22-25
Pioneer Technology and Arts
25-15, 25-17
Stepping Stones Academy
26-24, 11-25, 9-15
Valley Academy
25-20, 26-24
Nadaburg Elementary
1-0
Camelback Academy
20-25, 25-14, 15-8
Family Life Center Gym
25-4, 25-7
Val Vista Academy
25-15, 25-17
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
14-25, 13-25
Wednesday, Sep 20
Sporting Chance Center
12-25, 12-23
Skyline Gila River Schools
25-17, 25-19
Hearn Academy
24-26, 18-25
Tuesday, Sep 19
Legacy Traditional - NW Tucson
Academy Del Sol - Roger Rd
14-25, 10-25
Family Life Center Gym
25-13, 25-15
Sequoia Charter
25-12, 25-4
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
20-25, 12-25
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
19-25, 25-21, 15-10
Imagine at Surprise
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Victory Collegiate Academy
15-25, 7-25
Skyline Prep Academy
13-25, 25-19, 12-15
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
25-13, 25-23
Monday, Sep 18
Empower College Prep High
Legacy Sports Park
25-11, 23-25, 10-15
Imagine @ Coolidge
19-25, 24-26
Sequoia Charter
8-25, 17-25
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
25-18, 25-19
BASIS - Mesa
20-25, 25-23, 13-15
Candeo
Liberty Traditional
BASIS - Goodyear
25-12, 25-14
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
13-25, 12-25
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
12-19, 25-25
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
25-8, 25-16
Kiwanis Recreation Center
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
13-25, 20-25
Friday, Sep 15
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Thursday, Sep 14
Leading Edge Mountain View
19-25, 25-16, 12-15
Calibre Academy
12-25, 12-25
Legacy Sports Park
25-14, 25-21
Gila Bend Junior High
24-26, 25-18, 9-15
Family Life Center Gym
25-7, 25-1
Tri City Christian Academy
Dream City Christian School
9-25, 5-25
ARCH (Arizona Recreation Center for the Handicap)
25-18, 25-14
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
25-17, 25-21
Caurus Academy High School
15-25, 28-27, 9-15
Valley Academy
25-21, 24-26, 15-6
Adams Tradlitional Academy
25-15, 25-13
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
5-25, 10-25
Academy Del Sol - Star Valley
25-11, 25-11
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
BASIS - Goodyear
25-10, 25-12
Inspire Courts
25-18, 25-14
Sequoia Charter
16-25, 10-25
BASIS - Mesa
25-21, 25-8
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
25-15, 25-11
Wednesday, Sep 13
Empower College Prep High
20-25, 25-23, 12-15
Red Rock Elementary
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Skyline Gila River Schools
22-25, 25-6, 10-15
Tuesday, Sep 12
Red Rock Elementary
Academy Del Sol - Star Valley
25-15, 25-8
Val Vista Academy
25-19, 25-23
Calibre Academy
12-25, 12-25
Dream City Christian School
8-25, 9-25
2
1
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
25-16, 21-25, 15-13
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
25-21, 20-25, 10-15
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
12-25, 17-25
Monday, Sep 11
Mesa Baptist Church
25-5, 25-16
Champion Schools - San Tan
25-21, 16-25, 8-15
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
13-25, 8-25
Sequoia Pathway Academy
Sequoia Charter
4-25, 8-25
Skyline Gila River Schools
15-25, 25-19, 6-15
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
23-25, 28-27, 8-15
ARCH (Arizona Recreation Center for the Handicap)
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
25-4, 25-9
Skyline Prep Academy
25-17, 23-25, 15-17
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
6-25, 12-25
Stepping Stones Academy
16-25, 25-16, 16-14
Caurus Academy High School
17-25, 25-14, 15-10
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
25-9, 25-22
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Kiwanis Recreation Center
Friday, Sep 08
Empower College Prep High
Interstake Center
Thursday, Sep 07
Sonoran Science Academy Phoenix
4-25, 8-25
Grande Innovation Academy
19-25, 25-18, 15-11
Red Rock Elementary
Val Vista Academy
25-20, 25-13
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
10-25, 23-25
BASIS - Mesa
17-25, 25-23, 11-15
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Calibre Academy
25-15, 25-6
Candeo
25-14, 25-15
Chris-Town YMCA
BASIS - Goodyear
25-0, 25-4
Pioneer Technology and Arts
16-25, 13-25
Adams Tradlitional Academy
19-25, 25-21, 11-15
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
25-23, 25-13
Hearn Academy
15-25, 23-25
Camelback Academy
25-19, 25-17
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
12-25, 2-25
Eagle College Prep South Mountain Campus
25-16, 25-11
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
Wednesday, Sep 06
Mesa Baptist Church
4-25, 25-17, 10-15
Shiloh Church
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
7-25, 11-24
Stepping Stones Academy
25-14, 24-26, 10-15
Camelback Academy
25-6, 25-8
Skyline Gila River Schools
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
13-25, 8-25
Tuesday, Sep 05
Champion Schools - San Tan
25-23, 22-25, 15-13
Academy Del Sol - Roger Rd
25-17, 25-10
Red Rock Elementary
15-25, 27-25, 15-13
Imagine @ Coolidge
12-25, 13-25
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
25-12, 18-25, 16-14
Tri City Christian Academy
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
25-12, 18-25, 5-15
Imagine at Surprise
Liberty Traditional
Pioneer Technology and Arts
8-25, 21-25
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
14-25, 13-25
Empower College Prep High
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Sonoran Science Academy Phoenix
10-25, 11-25
Gila Bend Junior High
25-22, 25-10
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
12-25, 8-25
Friday, Sep 01
Sporting Chance Center
11-25, 9-25
Tri City Christian Academy
Liberty Traditional
25-16, 25-16
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Thursday, Aug 31
Sonoran Science Academy Phoenix
1-25, 12-25
Grande Innovation Academy
26-24, 13-25, 12-15
Gila Bend High
25-6, 19-25, 15-7
Family Life Center Gym
25-3, 25-10
BASIS - Mesa
17-25, 27-25, 13-15
Leading Edge Mountain View
25-8, 25-12
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
25-9, 25-11
Candeo
25-12, 25-9
Imagine at Surprise
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Chris-Town YMCA
BASIS - Goodyear
25-13, 25-5
Skyline Prep Academy
25-19, 25-8
Caurus Academy High School
20-25, 25-17, 15-10
Valley Academy
25-21, 16-25, 8-15
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Interstake Center
4-25, 10-25
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
25-22, 23-25, 15-9
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
20-25, 19-25
Wednesday, Aug 30
Gila Bend Junior High
7-25, 19-25
Calibre Academy
16-25, 9-25
Stepping Stones Academy
25-16, 25-21
Camelback Academy
25-10, 25-5
Tuesday, Aug 29
Imagine @ Coolidge
25-18, 17-25, 15-3
Academy Del Sol - Star Valley
18-25, 25-13, 15-12
Val Vista Academy
25-10, 25-20
Tri City Christian Academy
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
14-25, 25-23, 13-15
BASIS - Mesa
26-24, 25-21
Candeo
25-19, 25-11
Hearn Academy
22-25, 16-25
Nadaburg Elementary
1-0, 1-0
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
25-23, 25-23
Monday, Aug 28
Ridgeline High School
21-25, 16-25
Legacy Sports Park
18-25, 16-25
Sequoia Pathway Academy
Imagine @ Coolidge
23-25, 25-22, 15-10
Skyline Gila River Schools
20-25, 16-25
Champion Schools - San Tan
25-27, 25-15, 9-15
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Dream City Christian School
17-25, 14-25
Liberty Traditional
23-25, 25-21, 6-15
Empower College Prep High
Pioneer Technology and Arts
25-27, 14-27
Hearn Academy
25-22, 15-25, 15-12
Eagle College Prep South Mountain Campus
15-25, 15-25
Inspire Courts
25-12, 10-25, 9-10
Kiwanis Recreation Center
Thursday, Aug 24
Grande Innovation Academy
25-5, 25-6
Academy Del Sol - Roger Rd
Mesa Baptist Church
25-13, 25-8
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
21-25, 25-14, 15-1
BASIS - Mesa
10-25, 18-25
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
25-14, 25-12
Candeo
25-6, 25-11
Liberty Traditional
13-25, 12-25
Shiloh Church
Victory Collegiate Academy
10-25, 12-25
Pioneer Technology and Arts
25-11, 25-15
Stepping Stones Academy
14-25, 13-25
Caurus Academy High School
25-23, 25-27, 15-8
Nadaburg Elementary
1-0
Gila Bend Junior High
25-10, 25-14
Interstake Center
12-25, 14-25
Nadaburg Elementary
Wednesday, Aug 23
Champion Schools - San Tan
25-22, 25-14
Sonoran Science Academy Phoenix
6-25, 4-25
Val Vista Academy
25-4, 25-16
Ridgeline High School
25-23, 25-16
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
23-25, 25-21, 15-12
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
25-7, 25-4
Skyline Prep Academy
11-25, 17-25
Tuesday, Aug 22
Gila Bend Junior High
17-25, 14-25
Academy Del Sol - Roger Rd
BASIS - Mesa
19-25, 12-25
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
20-25, 14-25
Kiwanis Recreation Center
15-25, 21-25
Monday, Aug 21
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
20-25, 14-25
Skyline Gila River Schools
13-25, 18-25
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
25-11, 25-6
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
21-25, 25-22, 15-11
Adams Tradlitional Academy
25-12, 26-24
Eagle College Prep South Mountain Campus
25-21, 25-22
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Valley Academy
16-25, 25-13, 15-10
Thursday, Aug 17
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
25-12, 25-14
Shiloh Church
BASIS - Goodyear
25-5, 25-10
Victory Collegiate Academy
25-17, 14-25, 15-10
Nadaburg Elementary
1-0, 1-0
Eagle College Prep South Mountain Campus
16-25, 15-25
Caurus Academy High School
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Wednesday, Aug 16
Legacy Traditional - North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa
17-25, 25-23, 15-8
Monday, Aug 14
Leading Edge Mountain View
25-7, 25-11
Adams Tradlitional Academy
25-14, 26-24
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College