Sport News
2023 – 2024 High School Basketball State Tournament Information
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the
OCT
19
04:00 PM
11
VS
1
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
OCT
20
03:30 PM
2
VS
8
The Odyssey Institute
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
OCT
23
03:45 PM
18
VS
2
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
OCT
23
04:00 PM
18
VS
3
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
OCT
23
04:00 PM
6
VS
14
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Val Vista Academy
OCT
24
03:30 PM
1
VS
4
The Odyssey Institute
Paradise Honors Middle
OCT
24
03:30 PM
2
VS
21
Ruth Fisher Middle School
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
OCT
24
04:00 PM
1
VS
28
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Coolidge Junior High School
OCT
24
04:00 PM
4
VS
22
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
J.O. Combs Middle School
OCT
24
04:00 PM
16
VS
11
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
OCT
24
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
Nadaburg Elementary
OCT
24
04:00 PM
13
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
OCT
24
04:00 PM
13
VS
12
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
OCT
24
04:00 PM
14
VS
12
Heritage Elementary
Legacy Traditional Laveen
OCT
24
04:00 PM
14
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
OCT
24
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
OCT
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Desert Wind Middle School
OCT
24
04:30 PM
9
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
OCT
25
04:00 PM
6
VS
10
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
OCT
25
04:00 PM
2
VS
3
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
J.O. Combs Middle School
OCT
26
04:00 PM
9
VS
14
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Coolidge Junior High School
OCT
26
04:00 PM
9
VS
15
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Chandler
OCT
26
04:00 PM
12
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
OCT
26
04:00 PM
13
VS
3
Calibre Academy
Nadaburg Elementary
OCT
26
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
Ridgeline Academy
OCT
26
04:00 PM
13
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
The Odyssey Institute
OCT
26
04:00 PM
18
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Ruth Fisher Middle School
OCT
26
04:00 PM
1
VS
17
Red Rock Elementary
Heritage Academy Maricopa
OCT
26
04:00 PM
10
VS
18
Imagine at Cortez Park
Arizona Charter Academy
OCT
26
04:00 PM
1
VS
19
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
OCT
26
04:15 PM
14
VS
10
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
OCT
27
04:00 PM
13
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Heritage Elementary
OCT
27
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa 2
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
OCT
30
04:00 PM
4
VS
21
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
OCT
30
04:00 PM
10
VS
9
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
OCT
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Val Vista Academy
OCT
30
04:00 PM
15
VS
14
Arizona Charter Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
OCT
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
Imagine at Cortez Park
OCT
30
04:00 PM
6
VS
4
Paradise Honors Middle
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
OCT
30
04:00 PM
8
VS
18
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
OCT
30
04:00 PM
7
VS
16
Sequoia Charter School
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
OCT
30
04:00 PM
7
VS
5
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
OCT
30
04:15 PM
4
VS
17
Heritage Academy Gateway
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
OCT
30
04:30 PM
15
VS
8
Math and Science Success Academy
Red Rock Elementary
OCT
31
04:00 PM
15
VS
4
Coolidge Junior High School
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
NOV
01
03:30 PM
2
VS
15
Ruth Fisher Middle School
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
01
04:00 PM
13
VS
8
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
NOV
01
04:00 PM
13
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
NOV
01
04:00 PM
12
VS
2
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
NOV
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
NOV
01
04:25 PM
3
VS
0
Ridgeline Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
02
04:00 PM
4
VS
21
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
02
04:00 PM
9
VS
6
Desert Wind Middle School
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
NOV
02
04:00 PM
24
VS
4
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
02
04:00 PM
7
VS
11
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
NOV
02
04:00 PM
14
VS
11
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
NOV
02
04:00 PM
9
VS
12
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
NOV
02
04:00 PM
10
VS
19
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Heritage Academy Mesa
NOV
02
04:00 PM
11
VS
13
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
Calibre Academy
NOV
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Nadaburg Elementary
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
NOV
02
04:00 PM
11
VS
5
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Paradise Honors Middle
NOV
02
04:00 PM
0
VS
24
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Charter School
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
NOV
02
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
J.O. Combs Middle School
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
NOV
02
04:00 PM
3
VS
10
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
02
04:00 PM
0
VS
25
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
02
04:00 PM
18
VS
6
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
NOV
02
04:00 PM
12
VS
0
Coolidge Junior High School
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
NOV
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
NOV
02
04:00 PM
12
VS
10
Arizona Charter Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
02
04:15 PM
3
VS
10
Heritage Academy Gateway
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
03
04:00 PM
23
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Ruth Fisher Middle School
NOV
03
04:00 PM
11
VS
20
Heritage Academy Maricopa 2
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
06
04:00 PM
1
VS
14
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Coolidge Junior High School
NOV
06
04:00 PM
18
VS
3
Grande Innovation Academy
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
06
04:00 PM
11
VS
4
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
06
04:00 PM
8
VS
4
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Heritage Academy Gateway
NOV
06
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
NOV
06
04:00 PM
8
VS
18
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Val Vista Academy
NOV
06
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
Imagine at Surprise
NOV
06
04:00 PM
0
VS
22
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
NOV
06
04:00 PM
16
VS
15
Heritage Elementary
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
NOV
06
04:00 PM
14
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
06
04:00 PM
12
VS
8
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
NOV
06
04:30 PM
15
VS
14
Heritage Academy Mesa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
NOV
07
03:30 PM
10
VS
8
The Odyssey Institute
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
NOV
07
03:30 PM
9
VS
23
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Paradise Honors Middle
NOV
07
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
Coolidge Junior High School
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
NOV
07
04:00 PM
3
VS
14
Desert Wind Middle School
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
07
04:00 PM
12
VS
16
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
NOV
07
04:00 PM
14
VS
1
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
J.O. Combs Middle School
NOV
07
04:00 PM
0
VS
25
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
07
04:00 PM
9
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Heritage Academy Gateway
NOV
07
04:00 PM
8
VS
14
Arizona Charter Academy
Calibre Academy
NOV
07
04:00 PM
2
VS
16
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
NOV
07
04:00 PM
4
VS
2
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
NOV
07
04:00 PM
9
VS
20
Sequoia Charter School
Val Vista Academy
NOV
07
04:00 PM
3
VS
24
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
07
04:00 PM
8
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Heritage Elementary
NOV
07
04:00 PM
18
VS
4
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
07
04:30 PM
10
VS
6
Heritage Academy Mesa
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
NOV
07
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Imagine at Surprise
NOV
08
04:00 PM
11
VS
12
Nadaburg Elementary
Arizona Charter Academy
NOV
08
04:00 PM
14
VS
15
Ridgeline Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
NOV
08
04:00 PM
1
VS
11
Red Rock Elementary
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
09
03:30 PM
18
VS
6
The Odyssey Institute
Ruth Fisher Middle School
NOV
09
04:00 PM
7
VS
5
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
NOV
09
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
09
04:00 PM
17
VS
2
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
09
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
NOV
09
04:00 PM
20
VS
2
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
NOV
09
04:00 PM
25
VS
5
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
09
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
NOV
09
04:00 PM
6
VS
16
Paradise Honors Middle
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
09
04:00 PM
4
VS
10
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
NOV
09
04:00 PM
4
VS
15
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
NOV
09
04:00 PM
0
VS
26
Sequoia Charter School
Heritage Academy Mesa
NOV
09
04:00 PM
14
VS
10
J.O. Combs Middle School
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
NOV
13
04:00 PM
11
VS
0
Coolidge Junior High School
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
13
04:00 PM
6
VS
1
Grande Innovation Academy
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
NOV
13
04:00 PM
9
VS
16
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Heritage Academy Mesa
NOV
13
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
NOV
13
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
NOV
13
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Imagine at Surprise
NOV
13
04:00 PM
4
VS
20
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
Heritage Elementary
NOV
13
04:00 PM
0
VS
21
Red Rock Elementary
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
NOV
13
04:00 PM
19
VS
6
Imagine at Cortez Park
Ridgeline Academy
NOV
13
04:00 PM
13
VS
18
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
NOV
13
04:00 PM
2
VS
19
Nadaburg Elementary
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
NOV
14
03:30 PM
3
VS
10
The Odyssey Institute
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
14
03:45 PM
20
VS
0
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Nadaburg Elementary
NOV
14
04:00 PM
6
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
NOV
14
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
NOV
14
04:00 PM
12
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Chandler
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
14
04:00 PM
20
VS
4
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Sequoia Charter School
NOV
14
04:00 PM
6
VS
8
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
14
04:00 PM
2
VS
6
J.O. Combs Middle School
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
NOV
14
04:00 PM
6
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Paradise Honors Middle
NOV
14
04:00 PM
3
VS
23
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
NOV
14
04:00 PM
15
VS
8
Calibre Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
14
04:00 PM
15
VS
14
Arizona Charter Academy
Ridgeline Academy
NOV
14
04:15 PM
19
VS
5
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
NOV
14
04:15 PM
12
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
NOV
15
04:00 PM
22
VS
10
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
NOV
15
04:00 PM
7
VS
2
Grande Innovation Academy
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
NOV
15
04:00 PM
3
VS
20
Math and Science Success Academy
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
NOV
15
04:00 PM
8
VS
18
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
NOV
15
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
NOV
15
04:00 PM
0
VS
26
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
15
04:00 PM
21
VS
1
Coolidge Junior High School
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
15
04:25 PM
10
VS
8
Ridgeline Academy
Calibre Academy
NOV
16
03:30 PM
7
VS
15
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
NOV
16
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Surprise
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
NOV
16
03:45 PM
8
VS
9
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Val Vista Academy
NOV
16
04:00 PM
5
VS
2
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
16
04:00 PM
17
VS
3
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
NOV
16
04:00 PM
12
VS
8
Legacy Traditional Chandler
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
NOV
16
04:00 PM
8
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
NOV
16
04:00 PM
8
VS
12
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
Arizona Charter Academy
NOV
16
04:00 PM
4
VS
15
Nadaburg Elementary
Calibre Academy
NOV
16
04:00 PM
8
VS
24
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
Legacy Traditional Glendale
NOV
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
NOV
16
04:00 PM
5
VS
30
Imagine at Cortez Park
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
NOV
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
NOV
20
04:00 PM
9
VS
9
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
NOV
20
04:00 PM
17
VS
4
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Sequoia Charter School
NOV
20
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
20
04:00 PM
17
VS
6
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Glendale
NOV
20
04:00 PM
7
VS
15
Val Vista Academy
Heritage Academy Mesa
NOV
20
04:00 PM
14
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
20
04:00 PM
1
VS
20
Heritage Academy Maricopa 2
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
20
04:30 PM
0
VS
30
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Gateway
NOV
21
04:00 PM
11
VS
9
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
NOV
21
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
21
04:00 PM
21
VS
10
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
Nadaburg Elementary
NOV
21
04:00 PM
3
VS
12
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Glendale
NOV
21
04:00 PM
2
VS
21
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
21
04:00 PM
8
VS
13
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
21
04:00 PM
6
VS
0
Coolidge Junior High School
J.O. Combs Middle School
NOV
21
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Imagine at Surprise
NOV
24
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
NOV
27
03:45 PM
18
VS
6
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Calibre Academy
NOV
27
04:00 PM
16
VS
13
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
27
04:00 PM
7
VS
9
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Gateway
NOV
27
04:00 PM
11
VS
13
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
NOV
27
04:00 PM
15
VS
5
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
27
04:00 PM
6
VS
9
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Laveen
NOV
27
04:00 PM
5
VS
15
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
NOV
27
04:00 PM
6
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
J.O. Combs Middle School
NOV
27
04:00 PM
6
VS
14
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
NOV
27
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
NOV
27
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
Sequoia Charter School
NOV
27
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
27
04:30 PM
1
VS
24
Math and Science Success Academy
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
NOV
27
04:30 PM
0
VS
22
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
28
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
28
04:00 PM
14
VS
1
Coolidge Junior High School
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
NOV
28
04:00 PM
6
VS
17
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
J.O. Combs Middle School
NOV
28
04:00 PM
1
VS
17
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
28
04:00 PM
9
VS
0
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
NOV
28
04:00 PM
16
VS
1
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Legacy Traditional Chandler
NOV
28
04:00 PM
11
VS
13
Calibre Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
NOV
28
04:00 PM
10
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
NOV
28
04:00 PM
7
VS
21
Sequoia Charter School
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
NOV
28
04:00 PM
11
VS
12
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
28
04:00 PM
1
VS
11
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
28
04:00 PM
7
VS
12
Heritage Elementary
Legacy Traditional Glendale
NOV
28
04:00 PM
0
VS
10
Desert Wind Middle School
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
28
04:30 PM
15
VS
9
Heritage Academy Mesa
Val Vista Academy
NOV
29
03:45 PM
20
VS
2
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Arizona Charter Academy
NOV
29
04:00 PM
13
VS
6
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
Heritage Academy Mesa
NOV
29
04:00 PM
10
VS
6
Calibre Academy
Ridgeline Academy
NOV
29
04:00 PM
21
VS
1
Paradise Honors Middle
Ruth Fisher Middle School
NOV
29
04:00 PM
18
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
NOV
29
04:30 PM
3
VS
16
Math and Science Success Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
29
04:30 PM
3
VS
23
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
NOV
29
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Elementary
Imagine at Surprise
NOV
30
03:30 PM
1
VS
0
Coolidge Junior High School
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
30
03:45 PM
15
VS
10
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
NOV
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
NOV
30
04:00 PM
21
VS
2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
NOV
30
04:00 PM
8
VS
10
Calibre Academy
Arizona Charter Academy
NOV
30
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Ruth Fisher Middle School
NOV
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Honors Middle
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
NOV
30
04:00 PM
4
VS
26
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
30
04:00 PM
1
VS
6
Red Rock Elementary
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Eagle College Prep – Maryvale
NOV
30
04:00 PM
4
VS
11
J.O. Combs Middle School
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
30
04:00 PM
4
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
30
04:00 PM
8
VS
7
Heritage Academy Gateway
Legacy Traditional Chandler
NOV
30
04:00 PM
14
VS
6
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
NOV
30
04:00 PM
22
VS
2
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
NOV
30
04:00 PM
3
VS
20
Nadaburg Elementary
Ridgeline Academy
NOV
30
04:30 PM
20
VS
1
Heritage Academy Mesa
Sequoia Charter School
NOV
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Math and Science Success Academy
DEC
01
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Surprise
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
DEC
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Math and Science Success Academy
DEC
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
DEC
04
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Coolidge Junior High School
DEC
04
04:00 PM
4
VS
3
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
DEC
04
04:00 PM
4
VS
3
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
DEC
04
04:00 PM
3
VS
24
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
04
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
DEC
04
04:00 PM
0
VS
22
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
DEC
04
04:00 PM
17
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Glendale
DEC
04
04:00 PM
8
VS
9
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
04
04:30 PM
19
VS
4
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Chandler
DEC
04
04:30 PM
9
VS
8
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
DEC
05
03:30 PM
2
VS
5
Coolidge Junior High School
Grande Innovation Academy
DEC
05
04:00 PM
7
VS
28
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
DEC
05
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
05
04:00 PM
14
VS
18
Arizona Charter Academy
Nadaburg Elementary
DEC
05
04:00 PM
7
VS
2
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Paradise Honors Middle
DEC
05
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Surprise
Legacy Traditional Glendale
DEC
05
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Avondale
Heritage Elementary
DEC
05
04:00 PM
17
VS
16
Val Vista Academy
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
DEC
05
04:00 PM
2
VS
19
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
DEC
05
04:00 PM
20
VS
8
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
Sequoia Charter School
DEC
05
04:00 PM
20
VS
0
Heritage Academy Mesa
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
DEC
05
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
DEC
05
04:30 PM
15
VS
1
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Heritage Academy Maricopa 2
DEC
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Desert Wind Middle School
DEC
06
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Surprise
Heritage Elementary
DEC
06
04:00 PM
10
VS
5
Grande Innovation Academy
Red Rock Elementary
DEC
06
04:00 PM
2
VS
22
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
DEC
06
04:00 PM
15
VS
17
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
DEC
06
04:00 PM
8
VS
5
Paradise Honors Middle
The Odyssey Institute
DEC
06
04:30 PM
11
VS
10
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
DEC
06
04:30 PM
22
VS
1
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Math and Science Success Academy
DEC
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
4
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
DEC
07
04:00 PM
0
VS
17
Desert Wind Middle School
Coolidge Junior High School
DEC
07
04:00 PM
0
VS
12
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
07
04:00 PM
13
VS
3
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Chandler
DEC
07
04:00 PM
16
VS
19
Nadaburg Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
DEC
07
04:00 PM
22
VS
4
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
DEC
07
04:00 PM
19
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Heritage Elementary
DEC
07
04:00 PM
18
VS
6
J.O. Combs Middle School
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
DEC
07
04:00 PM
7
VS
6
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
DEC
07
04:00 PM
2
VS
9
Heritage Academy Gateway
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
DEC
07
04:00 PM
12
VS
4
Val Vista Academy
Sequoia Charter School
DEC
07
04:00 PM
12
VS
13
Ridgeline Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
DEC
07
04:00 PM
19
VS
8
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
14
05:30 PM
25
VS
5
Heritage Academy Mesa
Calibre Academy
DEC
14
05:30 PM
17
VS
1
Grande Innovation Academy
Leading Edge Academy/Gilbert Early College
DEC
14
05:30 PM
25
VS
5
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary - Nadaburg School District
DEC
14
05:30 PM
1
VS
19
Val Vista Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
15
04:30 PM
16
VS
28
Arizona Charter Academy
Legacy Traditional Laveen
DEC
15
04:30 PM
20
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Glendale
DEC
15
04:30 PM
4
VS
21
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
15
04:30 PM
19
VS
18
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
DEC
15
06:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Paradise Honors Middle
DEC
15
06:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
DEC
15
06:45 PM
17
VS
1
Coolidge Junior High School
J.O. Combs Middle School
DEC
15
06:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
DEC
16
10:00 AM
1
VS
15
Heritage Academy Mesa
Grande Innovation Academy
DEC
16
10:00 AM
2
VS
13
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
16
10:00 AM
21
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
DEC
16
10:00 AM
10
VS
20
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
16
12:30 PM
18
VS
8
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
DEC
16
12:30 PM
6
VS
4
Coolidge Junior High School
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
16
02:30 PM
8
VS
4
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
16
03:00 PM
11
VS
7
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
16
04:00 PM
9
VS
6
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Coolidge Junior High School
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the