Sport News
2023 – 2024 High School Basketball State Tournament Information
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the
AUG
14
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
Legacy Traditional Chandler
AUG
14
04:30 PM
0
VS
8
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
AUG
14
04:30 PM
3
VS
8
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
AUG
14
04:30 PM
7
VS
2
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
AUG
15
04:00 PM
4
VS
7
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
AUG
15
04:15 PM
0
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Desert Wind Middle School
AUG
15
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AUG
15
04:30 PM
0
VS
18
Legacy Traditional Laveen
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
AUG
15
04:30 PM
2
VS
10
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Glendale
AUG
15
04:30 PM
15
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Ruth Fisher Middle School
AUG
16
04:00 PM
2
VS
13
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Grande Innovation Academy
AUG
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
Ridgeline Academy
AUG
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Ruth Fisher Middle School
AUG
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
AUG
17
04:00 PM
3
VS
3
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Coolidge Junior High School
AUG
17
04:00 PM
13
VS
2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
AUG
17
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AUG
17
04:30 PM
20
VS
0
J.O. Combs Middle
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
AUG
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
AUG
17
04:30 PM
1
VS
10
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Benjamin Franklin
AUG
17
04:30 PM
7
VS
4
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Paradise Honors Middle School
AUG
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
AUG
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
AUG
17
04:45 PM
7
VS
2
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
AUG
18
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
AUG
18
04:30 PM
5
VS
4
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
AUG
18
04:30 PM
4
VS
15
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Chandler
AUG
18
05:00 PM
5
VS
6
The Odyssey Institute
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
AUG
21
04:00 PM
10
VS
0
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
AUG
21
04:00 PM
5
VS
10
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
AUG
21
04:00 PM
3
VS
15
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Desert Wind Middle School
AUG
21
04:00 PM
21
VS
0
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
AUG
21
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Gila Bend Junior High
The Odyssey Institute
AUG
21
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
AUG
21
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AUG
21
04:30 PM
9
VS
1
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
AUG
21
04:30 PM
2
VS
5
Legacy Traditional Chandler
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
AUG
21
04:30 PM
13
VS
4
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AUG
22
04:00 PM
15
VS
0
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Math and Science Success Academy
AUG
22
04:00 PM
16
VS
5
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Heritage Academy Gateway
AUG
22
04:00 PM
11
VS
3
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional Laveen
AUG
22
04:30 PM
6
VS
12
Gila Bend Junior High
Grande Innovation Academy
AUG
22
04:30 PM
18
VS
0
Desert Wind Middle School
Red Rock Elementary
AUG
22
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
J.O. Combs Middle
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
AUG
22
04:30 PM
4
VS
9
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
AUG
22
04:30 PM
18
VS
0
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
Nadaburg Elementary
AUG
22
04:30 PM
16
VS
0
Paradise Honors Middle School
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
AUG
22
04:30 PM
18
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
AUG
22
05:00 PM
8
VS
6
San Tan Charter
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
AUG
23
04:15 PM
0
VS
18
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
AUG
23
04:30 PM
2
VS
12
Red Rock Elementary
Grande Innovation Academy
AUG
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Nadaburg Elementary
Ridgeline Academy
AUG
23
04:30 PM
4
VS
1
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
AUG
23
06:00 PM
7
VS
3
Benjamin Franklin
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
AUG
24
04:00 PM
7
VS
6
Coolidge Junior High School
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AUG
24
04:00 PM
8
VS
8
Red Rock Elementary
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
AUG
24
04:15 PM
2
VS
10
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Glendale
AUG
24
04:30 PM
5
VS
2
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
AUG
24
04:30 PM
6
VS
8
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin
AUG
24
04:30 PM
7
VS
9
San Tan Charter
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
AUG
24
04:30 PM
14
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
AUG
24
04:30 PM
13
VS
1
Legacy Traditional Chandler
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AUG
24
04:30 PM
5
VS
3
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
AUG
24
04:30 PM
0
VS
13
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
AUG
24
04:30 PM
8
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
AUG
24
04:30 PM
1
VS
4
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
AUG
24
04:45 PM
1
VS
4
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
AUG
25
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Ridgeline Academy
AUG
25
04:00 PM
1
VS
12
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Paradise Honors Middle School
AUG
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
AUG
25
04:30 PM
8
VS
6
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
AUG
25
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
The Odyssey Institute
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
AUG
28
04:00 PM
3
VS
12
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
AUG
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
8
Red Rock Elementary
Desert Wind Middle School
AUG
28
04:30 PM
9
VS
11
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
Ridgeline Academy
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
AUG
29
04:00 PM
3
VS
7
Grande Innovation Academy
Coolidge Junior High School
AUG
29
04:00 PM
8
VS
6
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
AUG
29
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
AUG
29
04:00 PM
4
VS
12
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
AUG
29
04:30 PM
7
VS
3
Gila Bend Junior High
Math and Science Success Academy
AUG
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AUG
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
J.O. Combs Middle
AUG
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Glendale
AUG
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Laveen
AUG
29
05:00 PM
8
VS
8
The Odyssey Institute
Paradise Honors Middle School
AUG
29
06:00 PM
7
VS
10
Benjamin Franklin
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
AUG
30
04:00 PM
0
VS
9
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Coolidge Junior High School
AUG
30
04:30 PM
7
VS
0
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
AUG
30
05:00 PM
4
VS
3
San Tan Charter
J.O. Combs Middle
AUG
31
03:30 PM
10
VS
0
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
AUG
31
04:00 PM
4
VS
9
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
AUG
31
04:00 PM
8
VS
5
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
AUG
31
04:00 PM
11
VS
5
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
AUG
31
04:30 PM
2
VS
4
Math and Science Success Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
AUG
31
04:30 PM
18
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Heritage Academy Gateway
AUG
31
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
AUG
31
04:30 PM
0
VS
12
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
AUG
31
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AUG
31
04:30 PM
7
VS
8
Paradise Honors Middle School
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
AUG
31
04:30 PM
2
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
AUG
31
04:30 PM
3
VS
9
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Desert Wind Middle School
AUG
31
04:45 PM
3
VS
2
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
AUG
31
06:00 PM
17
VS
4
Benjamin Franklin
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Ruth Fisher Middle School
SEP
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
SEP
05
04:00 PM
14
VS
2
Grande Innovation Academy
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
SEP
05
04:00 PM
5
VS
1
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Red Rock Elementary
SEP
05
04:00 PM
6
VS
7
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
SEP
05
04:00 PM
1
VS
8
Ruth Fisher Middle School
The Odyssey Institute
SEP
05
04:30 PM
4
VS
16
Math and Science Success Academy
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
SEP
05
04:30 PM
14
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
SEP
05
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
SEP
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
13
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Legacy Traditional Chandler
SEP
05
04:30 PM
0
VS
11
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
J.O. Combs Middle
SEP
05
04:30 PM
6
VS
11
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Paradise Honors Middle School
SEP
05
04:30 PM
6
VS
11
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Glendale
SEP
05
04:30 PM
4
VS
10
Nadaburg Elementary
Calibre Academy
SEP
05
04:30 PM
0
VS
15
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
SEP
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
13
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
SEP
05
04:30 PM
11
VS
0
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
05
06:00 PM
1
VS
4
Benjamin Franklin
San Tan Charter
SEP
06
04:00 PM
1
VS
4
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
SEP
06
04:15 PM
0
VS
18
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Coolidge Junior High School
SEP
06
04:30 PM
9
VS
8
Math and Science Success Academy
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
06
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
SEP
06
04:30 PM
18
VS
0
Paradise Honors Middle School
Nadaburg Elementary
SEP
06
05:00 PM
16
VS
1
San Tan Charter
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
07
04:00 PM
10
VS
1
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
SEP
07
04:00 PM
3
VS
7
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
SEP
07
04:00 PM
9
VS
7
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
07
04:30 PM
12
VS
1
Math and Science Success Academy
Red Rock Elementary
SEP
07
04:30 PM
7
VS
0
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Chandler
SEP
07
04:30 PM
15
VS
1
J.O. Combs Middle
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
07
04:30 PM
11
VS
6
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
SEP
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
15
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
SEP
07
04:30 PM
18
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
SEP
07
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
SEP
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
14
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
SEP
07
06:00 PM
1
VS
11
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Benjamin Franklin
SEP
08
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
08
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
SEP
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Ridgeline Academy
SEP
08
04:30 PM
0
VS
11
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
SEP
11
03:30 PM
2
VS
16
Heritage Academy Gateway
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
SEP
11
04:00 PM
11
VS
5
Coolidge Junior High School
Desert Wind Middle School
SEP
11
04:30 PM
3
VS
16
Gila Bend Junior High
Red Rock Elementary
SEP
11
04:30 PM
2
VS
8
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
San Tan Charter
SEP
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
SEP
11
04:30 PM
0
VS
18
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
SEP
11
04:30 PM
4
VS
12
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
SEP
11
04:30 PM
1
VS
14
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
SEP
11
04:30 PM
12
VS
2
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
SEP
12
04:00 PM
2
VS
8
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
12
04:00 PM
11
VS
4
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Grande Innovation Academy
SEP
12
04:00 PM
10
VS
3
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
SEP
12
04:30 PM
11
VS
1
J.O. Combs Middle
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
SEP
12
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Glendale
SEP
12
04:30 PM
0
VS
18
Nadaburg Elementary
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
SEP
12
04:30 PM
6
VS
0
Paradise Honors Middle School
Ruth Fisher Middle School
SEP
12
04:30 PM
15
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
SEP
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Calibre Academy
SEP
12
04:30 PM
3
VS
15
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
The Odyssey Institute
SEP
12
04:30 PM
1
VS
0
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
SEP
12
06:00 PM
13
VS
3
Benjamin Franklin
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
SEP
13
03:30 PM
0
VS
16
Heritage Academy Gateway
San Tan Charter
SEP
13
03:30 PM
18
VS
1
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Nadaburg Elementary
SEP
13
04:30 PM
11
VS
1
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
SEP
13
04:30 PM
0
VS
14
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
J.O. Combs Middle
SEP
13
05:00 PM
14
VS
4
The Odyssey Institute
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
14
04:00 PM
9
VS
7
Grande Innovation Academy
Math and Science Success Academy
SEP
14
04:00 PM
15
VS
0
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
SEP
14
04:00 PM
4
VS
8
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
SEP
14
04:00 PM
0
VS
20
Calibre Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
SEP
14
04:00 PM
3
VS
16
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
SEP
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Coolidge Junior High School
SEP
14
04:30 PM
16
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
SEP
14
04:30 PM
0
VS
11
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Chandler
SEP
14
04:30 PM
8
VS
7
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
SEP
14
04:30 PM
19
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
SEP
14
04:30 PM
7
VS
13
Nadaburg Elementary
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
SEP
14
04:30 PM
15
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Ruth Fisher Middle School
SEP
14
06:00 PM
9
VS
3
Benjamin Franklin
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
SEP
15
04:00 PM
15
VS
3
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
SEP
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
SEP
18
04:00 PM
11
VS
4
Coolidge Junior High School
Grande Innovation Academy
SEP
18
04:00 PM
8
VS
1
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
SEP
18
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
18
04:15 PM
1
VS
22
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
SEP
18
04:15 PM
10
VS
9
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Calibre Academy
SEP
18
04:30 PM
4
VS
1
Desert Wind Middle School
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
18
04:30 PM
6
VS
5
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
SEP
18
04:30 PM
17
VS
1
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
SEP
18
04:30 PM
8
VS
15
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
SEP
18
04:30 PM
3
VS
7
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
SEP
18
04:30 PM
5
VS
12
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
San Tan Charter
SEP
18
04:30 PM
0
VS
18
Heritage Academy Gateway
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
SEP
18
04:30 PM
4
VS
9
Legacy Traditional Chandler
J.O. Combs Middle
SEP
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Ridgeline Academy
SEP
18
04:30 PM
1
VS
18
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
SEP
18
04:30 PM
6
VS
6
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Laveen
SEP
19
04:00 PM
14
VS
4
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
19
04:00 PM
9
VS
3
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
SEP
19
04:00 PM
8
VS
0
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
SEP
19
04:30 PM
8
VS
10
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
SEP
19
04:30 PM
2
VS
13
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
SEP
19
04:30 PM
5
VS
12
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Paradise Honors Middle School
SEP
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
SEP
19
04:30 PM
4
VS
4
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Ruth Fisher Middle School
SEP
19
04:30 PM
3
VS
7
Desert Wind Middle School
Coolidge Junior High School
SEP
19
06:00 PM
8
VS
7
Benjamin Franklin
J.O. Combs Middle
SEP
20
03:30 PM
3
VS
16
Heritage Academy Gateway
J.O. Combs Middle
SEP
20
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
SEP
20
04:00 PM
7
VS
0
Coolidge Junior High School
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
SEP
20
04:00 PM
10
VS
7
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
SEP
20
04:30 PM
12
VS
7
Desert Wind Middle School
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
20
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Red Rock Elementary
SEP
20
04:30 PM
10
VS
2
Calibre Academy
Nadaburg Elementary
SEP
20
05:00 PM
11
VS
2
The Odyssey Institute
Ruth Fisher Middle School
SEP
21
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
SEP
21
04:00 PM
9
VS
6
Grande Innovation Academy
Red Rock Elementary
SEP
21
04:30 PM
17
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
SEP
21
04:30 PM
1
VS
1
San Tan Charter
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
SEP
21
04:30 PM
4
VS
8
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
SEP
21
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
SEP
21
04:30 PM
6
VS
13
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
21
04:30 PM
7
VS
9
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
SEP
21
04:30 PM
7
VS
2
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
SEP
21
04:30 PM
4
VS
13
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
SEP
21
04:30 PM
0
VS
20
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
SEP
21
04:30 PM
5
VS
3
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
SEP
22
03:30 PM
5
VS
0
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Legacy Traditional Glendale
SEP
22
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
22
04:30 PM
1
VS
9
Gila Bend Junior High
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
SEP
22
04:30 PM
7
VS
1
Paradise Honors Middle School
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
SEP
25
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Calibre Academy
SEP
25
04:00 PM
15
VS
4
Grande Innovation Academy
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
25
04:00 PM
1
VS
13
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Benjamin Franklin
SEP
25
04:30 PM
0
VS
18
Math and Science Success Academy
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
SEP
25
04:30 PM
6
VS
0
San Tan Charter
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
SEP
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
SEP
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
SEP
25
04:30 PM
3
VS
11
Heritage Academy Gateway
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
SEP
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
SEP
25
04:30 PM
1
VS
18
Calibre Academy
Legacy Traditional Glendale
SEP
25
04:30 PM
0
VS
18
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
SEP
26
04:00 PM
17
VS
2
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Calibre Academy
SEP
26
04:00 PM
6
VS
16
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
SEP
26
04:00 PM
12
VS
4
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
SEP
26
04:30 PM
4
VS
9
J.O. Combs Middle
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
SEP
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
SEP
26
04:30 PM
11
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
SEP
26
04:30 PM
2
VS
14
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
SEP
26
04:30 PM
6
VS
9
Nadaburg Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
SEP
26
04:30 PM
5
VS
14
Red Rock Elementary
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
26
04:30 PM
1
VS
10
Gila Bend Junior High
The Odyssey Institute
SEP
27
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
The Odyssey Institute
SEP
27
04:00 PM
12
VS
1
Coolidge Junior High School
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
SEP
27
04:00 PM
13
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Math and Science Success Academy
SEP
27
04:00 PM
6
VS
9
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
SEP
27
04:00 PM
1
VS
12
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
SEP
27
04:30 PM
10
VS
1
Red Rock Elementary
Gila Bend Junior High
SEP
27
04:30 PM
11
VS
4
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
SEP
27
04:30 PM
9
VS
11
Cactus Canyon Junior High School
Benjamin Franklin
SEP
27
04:30 PM
9
VS
5
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
San Tan Charter
SEP
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
SEP
28
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Nadaburg Elementary
SEP
28
04:00 PM
6
VS
13
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
J.O. Combs Middle
SEP
28
04:00 PM
1
VS
13
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Paradise Honors Middle School
SEP
28
04:30 PM
17
VS
3
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
Calibre Academy
SEP
28
04:30 PM
10
VS
0
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
SEP
28
05:00 PM
2
VS
6
The Odyssey Institute
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
OCT
02
03:30 PM
26
VS
0
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Math and Science Success Academy
OCT
02
04:00 PM
14
VS
3
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
OCT
02
04:00 PM
20
VS
2
San Tan Charter
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
OCT
02
04:00 PM
4
VS
11
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
OCT
02
04:00 PM
3
VS
19
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Heritage Academy Maricopa
OCT
02
04:00 PM
23
VS
1
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Calibre Academy
OCT
02
04:00 PM
11
VS
4
Grande Innovation Academy
Desert Oasis Elementary Nadaburg
OCT
02
04:00 PM
3
VS
19
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
OCT
03
04:00 PM
11
VS
1
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Desert Wind Middle School
OCT
03
04:00 PM
5
VS
4
Coolidge Junior High School
Paradise Honors Middle School
OCT
03
04:00 PM
16
VS
6
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
OCT
03
06:00 PM
3
VS
6
Benjamin Franklin
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
OCT
05
03:00 PM
7
VS
5
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
OCT
05
03:30 PM
18
VS
1
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
OCT
05
04:00 PM
13
VS
1
Coolidge Junior High School
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
OCT
05
04:00 PM
2
VS
13
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Heritage Academy Maricopa
OCT
05
04:00 PM
4
VS
8
San Tan Charter
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
OCT
05
04:00 PM
15
VS
0
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
American Leadership Academy - Anthem South
OCT
07
10:00 AM
8
VS
4
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
OCT
07
01:00 PM
12
VS
16
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
OCT
07
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Coolidge Junior High School
OCT
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Coolidge Junior High School
JAN
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
JAN
30
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
FEB
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
FEB
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
FEB
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Desert Oasis Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
FEB
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Arizona Desert Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
FEB
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
FEB
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
FEB
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
5
Desert Oasis Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
FEB
13
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
FEB
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
FEB
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
FEB
20
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
FEB
20
04:30 PM
2
VS
7
Desert Oasis Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
FEB
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
FEB
22
04:30 PM
5
VS
2
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
FEB
28
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the