2023 – 2024 High School Basketball State Tournament Information
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the
OCT
19
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Paradise Honors Middle School
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
OCT
19
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
OCT
19
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
OCT
23
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
OCT
23
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Adams Traditional Academy
Stepping Stones Academy
OCT
23
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Elementary
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
OCT
23
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
BASIS - Goodyear
OCT
23
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
Victory Collegiate Academy
OCT
23
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
OCT
23
05:00 PM
0
VS
2
The Odyssey Institute
Paradise Honors Middle School
OCT
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep Junior High
Adams Traditional Academy
OCT
24
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
OCT
24
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
OCT
24
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Imagine at Cortez Park
Stepping Stones Academy
OCT
24
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
OCT
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
OCT
24
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
OCT
25
04:00 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Paradise Honors Middle School
OCT
25
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
OCT
25
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Victory Collegiate Academy
BASIS - Goodyear
OCT
25
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
OCT
25
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
BASIS - Mesa
BASIS - Ahwatukee
OCT
25
05:00 PM
1
VS
2
The Odyssey Institute
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
OCT
26
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
OCT
26
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Red Rock Elementary
OCT
26
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
OCT
26
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
OCT
26
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Elementary
The Odyssey Institute
OCT
26
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
OCT
26
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
OCT
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
OCT
26
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Val Vista Academy
OCT
26
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
OCT
26
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
OCT
26
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Imagine at Cortez Park
OCT
26
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
OCT
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
OCT
30
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
Desert Wind Middle School
OCT
30
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Paradise Honors Middle School
OCT
30
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Red Rock Elementary
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
OCT
30
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
OCT
30
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Victory Collegiate Academy
OCT
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
OCT
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
OCT
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Heritage Elementary
OCT
30
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
OCT
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
OCT
30
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
OCT
30
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Heritage Academy - Gateway
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
OCT
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy - Gateway
BASIS - Chandler
OCT
30
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
OCT
31
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
Val Vista Academy
OCT
31
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
01
04:00 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
01
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Paradise Honors Middle School
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
01
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
01
04:30 PM
3
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
NOV
01
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Heritage Academy - Gateway
NOV
01
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Goodyear
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
NOV
01
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Mesa
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
NOV
02
03:30 PM
2
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
NOV
02
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
NOV
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
NOV
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
NOV
02
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
NOV
02
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
NOV
02
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
NOV
02
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
NOV
02
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Imagine at Desert West
NOV
02
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Paradise Honors Middle School
NOV
02
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Heritage Academy - Gateway
NOV
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
NOV
02
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
02
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Adams Traditional Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
02
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
03
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
NOV
03
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
NOV
03
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Ahwatukee
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Elementary
Paradise Honors Middle School
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Stepping Stones Academy
Hearn Academy
NOV
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
NOV
06
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
BASIS - Goodyear
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Victory Collegiate Academy
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Red Rock Elementary
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
NOV
06
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
Heritage Academy - Gateway
NOV
06
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
NOV
07
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Stepping Stones Academy
Empower College Prep Junior High
NOV
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
NOV
07
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Imagine at Desert West
NOV
07
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Desert Wind Middle School
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
07
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
NOV
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
NOV
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Imagine at Cortez Park
Hearn Academy
NOV
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
BASIS - Mesa
NOV
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Val Vista Academy
NOV
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
NOV
07
05:10 PM
0
VS
2
Empower College Prep Junior High
Stepping Stones Academy
NOV
08
03:30 PM
2
VS
1
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
NOV
08
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
08
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Victory Collegiate Academy
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
NOV
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
BASIS - Chandler
NOV
08
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Goodyear
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
NOV
08
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Mesa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
NOV
08
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
NOV
08
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
NOV
08
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
NOV
09
04:00 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
NOV
09
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
Imagine at Desert West
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Stepping Stones Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
NOV
09
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
The Odyssey Institute
NOV
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
NOV
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
09
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
NOV
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
09
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
13
04:00 PM
2
VS
1
Paradise Honors Middle School
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
NOV
13
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Empower College Prep Junior High
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
13
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
13
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Elementary
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
13
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Hearn Academy
Adams Traditional Academy
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Heritage Academy - Gateway
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Goodyear
Victory Collegiate Academy
NOV
13
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
NOV
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Red Rock Elementary
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
13
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
NOV
13
05:00 PM
1
VS
2
BASIS - Ahwatukee
BASIS - Mesa
NOV
13
05:30 PM
0
VS
2
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
NOV
13
05:30 PM
1
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
NOV
14
04:00 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
NOV
14
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
14
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
NOV
14
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Stepping Stones Academy
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
NOV
14
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
NOV
14
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Elementary
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
NOV
14
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
14
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Imagine at Desert West
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
14
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
14
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy - Gateway
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
14
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
BASIS - Ahwatukee
NOV
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
BASIS - Chandler
NOV
14
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
NOV
14
05:15 PM
2
VS
1
Stepping Stones Academy
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
NOV
14
05:30 PM
1
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
NOV
15
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Hearn Academy
Empower College Prep Junior High
NOV
15
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
BASIS - Goodyear
NOV
15
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Red Rock Elementary
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
NOV
15
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
NOV
16
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
BASIS - Ahwatukee
NOV
16
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
NOV
16
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
NOV
16
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
NOV
16
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Imagine at Desert West
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
NOV
16
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Imagine at Cortez Park
Empower College Prep Junior High
NOV
16
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
NOV
16
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Goodyear
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
NOV
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
NOV
16
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Red Rock Elementary
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
16
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
BASIS - Mesa
Val Vista Academy
NOV
16
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
16
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
NOV
16
05:01 PM
2
VS
1
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
NOV
17
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
NOV
17
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
NOV
17
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Imagine at Desert West
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
NOV
20
03:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
NOV
20
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
NOV
20
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
NOV
20
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
20
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
NOV
20
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
BASIS - Mesa
NOV
20
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
NOV
20
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
20
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Imagine at Cortez Park
BASIS - Goodyear
NOV
20
05:30 PM
2
VS
1
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
NOV
21
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
NOV
21
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
21
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NOV
21
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
21
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Val Vista Academy
BASIS - Ahwatukee
NOV
21
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Empower College Prep Junior High
Adams Traditional Academy
NOV
27
04:00 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
NOV
27
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Paradise Honors Middle School
NOV
27
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
BASIS - Goodyear
NOV
27
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Math and Science Success Academy
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
27
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
NOV
27
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy - Gateway
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
27
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Imagine at Desert West
NOV
27
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
NOV
27
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Stepping Stones Academy
Adams Traditional Academy
NOV
27
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
The Odyssey Institute
Heritage Elementary
NOV
27
05:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
NOV
28
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
NOV
28
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Imagine at Desert West
NOV
28
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
NOV
28
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Hearn Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
NOV
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
NOV
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
NOV
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
NOV
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
NOV
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Grande Innovation Academy
NOV
28
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
BASIS - Mesa
NOV
28
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
28
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Empower College Prep Junior High
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
NOV
28
05:00 PM
0
VS
2
The Odyssey Institute
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
NOV
29
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Paradise Honors Middle School
Heritage Elementary
NOV
29
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Heritage Academy - Gateway
NOV
29
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Grande Innovation Academy
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
29
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Goodyear
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
NOV
29
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
NOV
29
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
NOV
29
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Victory Collegiate Academy
Adams Traditional Academy
NOV
29
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
Heritage Academy - Gateway
NOV
29
05:30 PM
2
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
NOV
29
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
NOV
30
04:00 PM
2
VS
1
The Odyssey Institute
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
NOV
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
NOV
30
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
NOV
30
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
NOV
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Adams Traditional Academy
Hearn Academy
NOV
30
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Victory Collegiate Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
NOV
30
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Math and Science Success Academy
NOV
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Imagine at Desert West
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
NOV
30
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
NOV
30
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
BASIS - Ahwatukee
NOV
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
NOV
30
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
NOV
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
NOV
30
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Red Rock Elementary
NOV
30
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
NOV
30
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
NOV
30
05:00 PM
1
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
Heritage Academy - Gateway
DEC
01
03:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Heritage Elementary
DEC
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional School Gilbert
DEC
01
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Goodyear
Empower College Prep Junior High
DEC
01
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
DEC
04
03:30 PM
1
VS
2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
DEC
04
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
DEC
04
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
DEC
04
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Victory Collegiate Academy
DEC
04
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Grande Innovation Academy
Red Rock Elementary
DEC
04
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Imagine at Cortez Park
Adams Traditional Academy
DEC
04
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
DEC
04
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
DEC
04
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
DEC
04
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
BASIS - Chandler
DEC
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Ahwatukee
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
DEC
04
05:30 PM
2
VS
1
Heritage Academy - Gateway
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
05
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Adams Traditional Academy
Empower College Prep Junior High
DEC
05
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
DEC
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
DEC
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Imagine at Desert West
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
DEC
05
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
DEC
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Val Vista Academy
BASIS - Mesa
DEC
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
DEC
05
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Hearn Academy
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
DEC
05
05:30 PM
1
VS
2
Hearn Academy
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
DEC
06
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Heritage Elementary
DEC
06
04:00 PM
1
VS
2
Paradise Honors Middle School
The Odyssey Institute
DEC
06
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Casa Grande
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
06
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional School Chandler
DEC
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Math and Science Success Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
DEC
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Heritage Academy - Gateway
DEC
06
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Mesa
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
DEC
06
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
DEC
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Empower College Prep Junior High
Hearn Academy
DEC
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
Leading Edge Academy Maricopa
DEC
06
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Team 2
DEC
06
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
BASIS - Ahwatukee
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
DEC
06
05:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
DEC
07
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Mountain View
Legacy Traditional School North Chandler
DEC
07
04:00 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Heritage Elementary
DEC
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Hearn Academy
Stepping Stones Academy
DEC
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Victory Collegiate Academy
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
DEC
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional School Maricopa
DEC
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional School Queen Creek
DEC
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Legacy Traditional School Avondale
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
DEC
07
04:30 PM
2
VS
0
Adams Traditional Academy
Sun Valley Academy - Avondale
DEC
07
05:00 PM
0
VS
2
BASIS - Ahwatukee
Val Vista Academy
DEC
07
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
DEC
07
05:30 PM
2
VS
1
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
DEC
12
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Legacy Traditional School Phoenix
DEC
12
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
DEC
12
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
Math and Science Success Academy
Eagle College Prep - South Mountain
DEC
12
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
Stepping Stones Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
DEC
12
05:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School NW Tucson
Paradise Honors Middle School
DEC
12
05:00 PM
0
VS
2
Legacy Traditional School Glendale
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
12
05:00 PM
0
VS
2
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
DEC
13
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
BASIS - Mesa
BASIS - Ahwatukee
DEC
14
05:00 PM
1
VS
2
BASIS - Goodyear
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
DEC
14
05:00 PM
1
VS
2
Red Rock Elementary
Math and Science Success Academy
DEC
14
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
Adams Traditional Academy
Stepping Stones Academy
DEC
14
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
Val Vista Academy
BASIS - Mesa
DEC
14
05:00 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Paradise Honors Middle School
DEC
14
05:00 PM
1
VS
2
Imagine at Desert West
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
DEC
14
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
DEC
14
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
DEC
16
10:00 AM
0
VS
2
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
DEC
16
11:15 AM
1
VS
2
Val Vista Academy
Adams Traditional Academy
DEC
16
12:30 PM
2
VS
0
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
DEC
16
01:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
DEC
16
03:00 PM
2
VS
1
Adams Traditional Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Flower
DEC
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Oasis Elementary
Arizona Desert Elementary
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sheely Farms Elementary
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary
Sheely Farms Elementary
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Desert Elementary
Desert Oasis Elementary
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the