Sport News
2023 – 2024 High School Basketball State Tournament Information
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the
AUG
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa
San Tan Charter
AUG
15
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
AUG
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Heritage Academy Gateway
AUG
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AUG
18
04:30 PM
1
VS
9
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Imagine at Desert West
AUG
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AUG
22
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
AUG
22
04:30 PM
0
VS
7
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Gateway
AUG
22
04:30 PM
5
VS
0
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
AUG
24
04:00 PM
0
VS
11
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Heritage Academy Gateway
AUG
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Desert West
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
AUG
24
04:30 PM
1
VS
3
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Tri City Christian Academy
AUG
25
04:30 PM
3
VS
1
NFL YET College Prep Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
AUG
25
05:30 PM
9
VS
0
Tri City Christian Academy
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AUG
28
04:30 PM
7
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway
Tri City Christian Academy
AUG
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AUG
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AUG
29
04:30 PM
4
VS
2
Imagine at Desert West
NFL YET College Prep Academy
AUG
29
04:30 PM
5
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
AUG
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
AUG
31
04:00 PM
1
VS
6
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Tri City Christian Academy
AUG
31
04:30 PM
5
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
AUG
31
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
Champion Schools - San Tan
AUG
31
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
Imagine at Desert West
SEP
01
04:30 PM
3
VS
3
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
SEP
05
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
San Tan Charter
SEP
05
04:30 PM
4
VS
0
Tri City Christian Academy
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
05
04:30 PM
3
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Imagine at Desert West
SEP
05
05:00 PM
2
VS
2
Heritage Academy Gateway
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
06
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
NFL YET College Prep Academy
SEP
07
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
Tri City Christian Academy
SEP
07
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
NFL YET College Prep Academy
SEP
07
04:30 PM
1
VS
1
Imagine at Desert West
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
SEP
07
04:30 PM
5
VS
1
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
SEP
07
04:30 PM
0
VS
2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
SEP
08
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
SEP
11
04:00 PM
0
VS
10
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
NFL YET College Prep Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
SEP
11
04:30 PM
0
VS
5
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Tri City Christian Academy
SEP
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
12
04:30 PM
3
VS
2
Tri City Christian Academy
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
SEP
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
SEP
12
04:30 PM
1
VS
5
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
SEP
12
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
13
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
SEP
13
04:30 PM
0
VS
5
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
14
04:30 PM
1
VS
4
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Imagine at Desert West
SEP
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
San Tan Charter
SEP
14
04:30 PM
3
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
NFL YET College Prep Academy
SEP
14
04:30 PM
1
VS
11
Tri City Christian Academy
Heritage Academy Maricopa
SEP
14
04:30 PM
3
VS
2
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
SEP
15
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
NFL YET College Prep Academy
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
SEP
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
SEP
18
04:30 PM
3
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
19
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
SEP
19
04:30 PM
4
VS
5
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
SEP
19
04:30 PM
1
VS
7
NFL YET College Prep Academy
Imagine at Desert West
SEP
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
SEP
19
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
21
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
San Tan Charter
SEP
21
04:30 PM
0
VS
1
Imagine at Desert West
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
SEP
21
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
SEP
21
04:30 PM
7
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
SEP
21
04:30 PM
0
VS
8
Tri City Christian Academy
Heritage Academy Gateway
SEP
22
04:30 PM
1
VS
3
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
NFL YET College Prep Academy
SEP
25
04:00 PM
2
VS
2
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
SEP
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway
San Tan Charter
SEP
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
SEP
26
04:30 PM
7
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
SEP
26
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
SEP
27
04:30 PM
1
VS
0
Imagine at Desert West
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
SEP
27
04:30 PM
1
VS
1
Heritage Academy Gateway Team 2
Heritage Academy Maricopa Team 2
SEP
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Glendale
Academy of Math and Science - Camelback
SEP
28
04:30 PM
1
VS
7
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
28
04:30 PM
0
VS
3
NFL YET College Prep Academy
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
SEP
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
San Tan Charter
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
SEP
28
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Tri City Christian Academy
OCT
03
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Heritage Academy Gateway
Leading Edge Academy - Maricopa
OCT
03
04:00 PM
6
VS
0
Heritage Academy Maricopa
NFL YET College Prep Academy
OCT
03
04:00 PM
1
VS
2
Academy of Math and Science – Desert Sky
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
OCT
03
04:30 PM
11
VS
2
Imagine at Desert West
Tri City Christian Academy
OCT
05
04:00 PM
2
VS
1
Heritage Academy Gateway
Academy of Math and Science - South Mountain
OCT
05
04:00 PM
5
VS
2
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Imagine at Desert West
OCT
07
10:00 AM
7
VS
1
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Heritage Academy Gateway
OCT
07
12:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
MAR
20
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Freedom Academy
Verde Christian Academy
MAR
20
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Dream City Christian School
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
MAR
21
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pioneer Technology and Arts
Imagine Schools at Camelback
MAR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
Champion Schools - Chandler
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Valley Academy
Verde Christian Academy
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Imagine at Surprise
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Camelback Academy
Dream City Christian School
MAR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Desert Wind Middle School
MAR
27
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Desert Wind Middle School
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
PanAmerican Charter
Vista College Prep
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Imagine Schools at Camelback
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pioneer Technology and Arts
Victory Collegiate Academy
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Valley Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Bell Canyon
Freedom Academy
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Calibre Academy
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Elementary
Camelback Academy
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Imagine at Surprise
MAR
28
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
MAR
28
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Grande Innovation Academy
Big House Christian Academy
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
PanAmerican Charter
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
BASIS - Peoria
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Collegiate Academy
Empower College Prep Junior High
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pioneer Technology and Arts
Imagine at Cortez Park
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Valley Academy
Imagine Bell Canyon
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Leading Edge Academy Gilbert
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Adams Tradlitional Academy
Verde Christian Academy
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
Imagine at East Mesa
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
MAR
28
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
MAR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Big House Christian Academy
Math and Science Success Academy
MAR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep Junior High
Imagine Schools at Camelback
MAR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Heritage Elementary
MAR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Calibre Academy
APR
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Chandler
APR
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
APR
01
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
Legacy Traditional Avondale
APR
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Champion Schools - Chandler
APR
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
APR
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
APR
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
AZ Compass
APR
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Grande Innovation Academy
APR
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
APR
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Leading Edge Academy Gilbert
APR
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Chandler
APR
02
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at East Mesa
AZ Compass
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Vista College Prep
Legacy Traditional Laveen
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - Chandler
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Glendale
PanAmerican Charter
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Freedom Academy
Valley Academy
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Christian Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
Val Vista Academy
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Dream City Christian School
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Camelback Academy
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Elementary
Ruth Fisher Middle School
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional Avondale
APR
03
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Big House Christian Academy
Red Rock Elementary
APR
03
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Empower College Prep Junior High
APR
03
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Collegiate Academy
Pioneer Technology and Arts
APR
03
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Valley Academy
APR
03
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Hearn Academy
Verde Christian Academy
APR
03
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Adams Tradlitional Academy
Freedom Academy
APR
04
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
APR
04
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Grande Innovation Academy
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
APR
04
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
APR
04
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
AZ Compass
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Avondale
BASIS - Peoria
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Arizona Charter Academy
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Vista College Prep
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Gilbert
Imagine at East Mesa
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Imagine Schools at Camelback
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Ruth Fisher Middle School
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Dream City Christian School
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
APR
04
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
PanAmerican Charter
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Desert Wind Middle School
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep Junior High
Imagine at Cortez Park
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Bell Canyon
Adams Tradlitional Academy
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Dream City Christian School
APR
05
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
APR
08
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
APR
08
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
APR
08
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Champion Schools - Chandler
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
Legacy Traditional Laveen
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Vista College Prep
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Victory Collegiate Academy
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pioneer Technology and Arts
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Bell Canyon
Hearn Academy
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
APR
09
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
APR
09
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Champion Schools - San Tan
APR
09
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Imagine at East Mesa
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Arizona Charter Academy
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Avondale
PanAmerican Charter
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Glendale
Legacy Traditional Laveen
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Red Rock Elementary
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy Gilbert
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Freedom Academy
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Hearn Academy
Imagine Bell Canyon
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Valley Academy
Adams Tradlitional Academy
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Camelback Academy
Heritage Elementary
APR
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
APR
10
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
APR
10
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
APR
10
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Big House Christian Academy
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
APR
10
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Schools at Camelback
Empower College Prep Junior High
APR
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
APR
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Grande Innovation Academy
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
APR
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
APR
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Val Vista Academy
APR
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Champion Schools - San Tan
APR
11
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at East Mesa
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
PanAmerican Charter
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Big House Christian Academy
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Avondale
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Imagine at Cortez Park
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Ruth Fisher Middle School
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Glendale
BASIS - Peoria
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep Junior High
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Freedom Academy
Adams Tradlitional Academy
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Christian Academy
Imagine Bell Canyon
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Ruth Fisher Middle School
APR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Elementary
Dream City Christian School
APR
15
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Grande Innovation Academy
APR
15
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Leading Edge Academy Gilbert
APR
15
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
Legacy Traditional Chandler
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
PanAmerican Charter
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Desert Wind Middle School
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Collegiate Academy
Imagine at Cortez Park
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Verde Christian Academy
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Freedom Academy
Hearn Academy
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - Chandler
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Camelback Academy
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Val Vista Academy
APR
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Desert Wind Middle School
APR
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Grande Innovation Academy
Red Rock Elementary
APR
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
16
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
BASIS - Peoria
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Vista College Prep
Legacy Traditional Avondale
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - Chandler
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
PanAmerican Charter
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Collegiate Academy
Imagine Schools at Camelback
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
APR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Calibre Academy
APR
17
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Math and Science Success Academy
APR
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Hearn Academy
APR
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Bell Canyon
Valley Academy
APR
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
APR
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
PanAmerican Charter
APR
18
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Grande Innovation Academy
APR
18
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
Champion Schools - San Tan
APR
18
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
BASIS - Peoria
APR
18
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
18
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
Legacy Traditional Laveen
APR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Vista College Prep
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
APR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
APR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Freedom Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
APR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Imagine at East Mesa
APR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Camelback Academy
APR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Elementary
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Big House Christian Academy
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Pioneer Technology and Arts
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep Junior High
Victory Collegiate Academy
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Adams Tradlitional Academy
Imagine Bell Canyon
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Schools at Camelback
Imagine at Cortez Park
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
22
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
APR
22
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Big House Christian Academy
APR
22
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Vista College Prep
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - Chandler
Legacy Traditional Chandler
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Avondale
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Champion Schools - San Tan
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Schools at Camelback
Victory Collegiate Academy
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Dream City Christian School
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Heritage Elementary
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
PanAmerican Charter
APR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Camelback Academy
APR
22
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Christian Academy
Hearn Academy
APR
23
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
APR
23
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Big House Christian Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
APR
23
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
Val Vista Academy
APR
23
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at East Mesa
Champion Schools - San Tan
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - Chandler
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Math and Science Success Academy
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
Victory Collegiate Academy
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Hearn Academy
Freedom Academy
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Bell Canyon
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Elementary
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Arizona Charter Academy
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
APR
24
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Dream City Christian School
Calibre Academy
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Red Rock Elementary
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Empower College Prep Junior High
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Valley Academy
Verde Christian Academy
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Adams Tradlitional Academy
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
APR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Schools at Camelback
Pioneer Technology and Arts
APR
25
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
APR
25
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
APR
25
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at East Mesa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Laveen
Vista College Prep
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Avondale
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Math and Science Success Academy
Grande Innovation Academy
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
AZ Compass
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Adams Tradlitional Academy
Hearn Academy
APR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Camelback Academy
APR
26
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
APR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
APR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Desert Wind Middle School
APR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Collegiate Academy
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
APR
26
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep Junior High
Pioneer Technology and Arts
APR
29
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Champion Schools - Chandler
APR
29
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Red Rock Elementary
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Vista College Prep
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
Arizona Charter Academy
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Avondale
Legacy Traditional School West Surprise
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
Math and Science Success Academy
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Big House Christian Academy
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pioneer Technology and Arts
Empower College Prep Junior High
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
Imagine Bell Canyon
APR
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Val Vista Academy
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional NW Tucson
Math and Science Success Academy
APR
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Red Rock Elementary
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
APR
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Dream City Christian School
Heritage Elementary
APR
30
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Surprise
Legacy Traditional Glendale
APR
30
04:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at East Mesa
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Chandler
Legacy Traditional Queen Creek
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Desert Wind Middle School
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Big House Christian Academy
Academy Del Sol- Roger Rd
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School East Mesa
Legacy Traditional North Chandler
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Pioneer Technology and Arts
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Hearn Academy
Valley Academy
APR
30
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Calibre Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
APR
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Christian Academy
Adams Tradlitional Academy
APR
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine Schools at Camelback
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
MAY
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
Legacy Traditional Chandler
MAY
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Arizona Charter Academy
Vista College Prep
MAY
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Camelback Academy
Calibre Academy
MAY
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ruth Fisher Middle School
Heritage Elementary
MAY
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Queen Creek
Legacy Traditional Gilbert
MAY
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Casa Grande
Red Rock Elementary
MAY
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leading Edge Academy – East Mesa
Heritage Academy Mesa
MAY
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Dream City Christian School
Ruth Fisher Middle School
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Phoenix
Legacy Traditional Avondale
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional Maricopa
Desert Wind Middle School
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Academy Del Sol- Star Valley
Academy of Math and Science - Prince
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Champion Schools - San Tan
Val Vista Academy
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Imagine at Cortez Park
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Hearn Academy
Adams Tradlitional Academy
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Valley Academy
Freedom Academy
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Legacy Traditional School San Tan
Imagine at East Mesa
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Camelback Academy
Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced
Basketball Fans! The 2023-2024 High School Basketball State Playoffs are here! Exciting action, intense matchups and state titles up for grabs! Who will raise the