2024-2025 NFHS Volleyball Rule Changes
Volleyball Rules Changes – 2024-25 By NFHS on March 06, 2024 volleyball SharePrint 4-2-3a, 7-1-1 NOTE: Allows a player to change uniform numbers without penalty
NOV
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway
Mission Heights Prep
NOV
17
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ville de Marie
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
NOV
20
04:00 PM
34
VS
38
The Orme School
Tri City College Prep
NOV
20
04:00 PM
13
VS
28
Glenview College Preparatory High
BASIS - Peoria
NOV
20
05:00 PM
58
VS
10
AZ Compass
Heritage Academy Gateway
NOV
20
05:30 PM
3
VS
50
South Ridge High
Arrowhead Christian
NOV
20
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Tri City Christian Academy
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
NOV
20
05:30 PM
60
VS
18
Tri City Christian Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
NOV
20
06:30 PM
30
VS
32
West Phoenix High
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
NOV
21
04:00 PM
70
VS
2
AZ Compass
Glenview College Preparatory High
NOV
21
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Prep Academy
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
NOV
21
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Tri City Christian Academy
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
NOV
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Tri City College Prep
NOV
27
05:30 PM
55
VS
25
Tri City Christian Academy
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
NOV
27
06:00 PM
36
VS
10
Arrowhead Christian
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
NOV
27
06:00 PM
72
VS
4
Skyline Prep Academy
Southwest Leadership Academy
NOV
27
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
West Phoenix High
Pan American Charter School
NOV
28
04:30 PM
24
VS
20
Tri City College Prep
The Orme School
NOV
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
BASIS - Prescott
NOV
28
04:30 PM
46
VS
16
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
NOV
28
04:30 PM
10
VS
44
Mission Heights Prep
Tohono O'odham High School
NOV
28
05:00 PM
15
VS
47
West Phoenix High
AZ Compass
NOV
28
05:30 PM
60
VS
9
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
BASIS - Peoria
NOV
28
05:30 PM
29
VS
50
South Ridge High
Western School of Science and Technology
NOV
28
06:30 PM
37
VS
19
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Glenview College Preparatory High
NOV
29
04:00 PM
34
VS
18
Glenview College Preparatory High
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
NOV
29
04:30 PM
29
VS
33
Alta Vista High School
James Madison Prep
NOV
30
04:00 PM
19
VS
48
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
West Phoenix High
NOV
30
05:00 PM
24
VS
50
South Ridge High
Alta Vista High School
NOV
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
Telesis Prep Academy
NOV
30
05:00 PM
58
VS
18
Skyline Prep Academy
James Madison Prep
NOV
30
05:15 PM
53
VS
6
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
NOV
30
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Gila River
Empower College Prep High
NOV
30
06:30 PM
8
VS
30
Southwest Leadership Academy
Mission Heights Prep
DEC
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
DEC
01
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
01
05:01 PM
41
VS
51
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
01
05:30 PM
31
VS
17
Trinity Christian
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
01
05:30 PM
20
VS
45
Telesis Prep Academy
The Orme School
DEC
01
05:35 PM
45
VS
25
Ville de Marie
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
01
06:00 PM
51
VS
10
Tohono O'odham High School
Ajo High
DEC
04
04:00 PM
4
VS
53
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
04
05:00 PM
22
VS
33
BASIS - Prescott
Trinity Christian
DEC
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
South Pointe High
DEC
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Ridgeline Academy
DEC
04
05:30 PM
13
VS
47
James Madison Prep
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
04
07:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
DEC
05
04:30 PM
22
VS
51
Imagine at Surprise
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
05
04:30 PM
31
VS
35
Ajo High
Tohono O'odham High School
DEC
05
05:00 PM
6
VS
42
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Arizona Cultural Academy
DEC
05
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway
AZ Compass
DEC
05
05:00 PM
17
VS
33
West Phoenix High
BASIS - Peoria
DEC
05
05:15 PM
14
VS
42
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
05
05:30 PM
31
VS
21
Trinity Christian
The Orme School
DEC
05
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Gila River
The Jones- Gordon School
DEC
05
05:30 PM
28
VS
39
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Ville de Marie
DEC
05
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
DEC
05
05:30 PM
47
VS
5
Tri City Christian Academy
91st Psalm Christian
DEC
05
05:30 PM
6
VS
73
South Ridge High
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
05
06:00 PM
14
VS
51
Telesis Prep Academy
Tri City College Prep
DEC
05
06:30 PM
6
VS
35
Southwest Leadership Academy
Empower College Prep High
DEC
06
04:30 PM
28
VS
45
Alta Vista High School
Western School of Science and Technology
DEC
06
05:00 PM
9
VS
50
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
DEC
06
05:00 PM
6
VS
66
Heritage Academy Gateway
AZ Compass
DEC
06
05:15 PM
25
VS
12
BASIS - Peoria
Glenview College Preparatory High
DEC
06
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
South Pointe High
DEC
07
04:00 PM
28
VS
24
Tri City College Prep
Trinity Christian
DEC
07
04:00 PM
44
VS
42
AZ Compass
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
07
04:00 PM
52
VS
12
Ridgeline Academy
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
07
04:30 PM
87
VS
9
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
DEC
07
04:30 PM
34
VS
11
BASIS - Prescott
Telesis Prep Academy
DEC
07
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
07
05:00 PM
10
VS
36
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
DEC
07
05:30 PM
41
VS
22
Skyline Gila River
Ajo High
DEC
07
05:30 PM
12
VS
52
Imagine at Coolidge
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
07
06:00 PM
62
VS
27
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
07
06:30 PM
6
VS
29
The Jones- Gordon School
Ville de Marie
DEC
08
04:00 PM
30
VS
21
The Orme School
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
08
04:30 PM
30
VS
58
Tohono O'odham High School
Ville de Marie
DEC
08
05:00 PM
56
VS
14
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
DEC
08
05:30 PM
38
VS
20
South Ridge High
Mission Heights Prep
DEC
08
05:30 PM
46
VS
39
Heritage Academy Maricopa
West Phoenix High
DEC
08
06:00 PM
29
VS
34
Berean Academy
James Madison Prep
DEC
08
06:00 PM
36
VS
30
Arrowhead Christian
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
DEC
08
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
Ville de Marie
DEC
11
04:00 PM
27
VS
32
Leupp School
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
DEC
11
05:00 PM
67
VS
7
Ridgeline Academy
Glenview College Preparatory High
DEC
11
05:00 PM
42
VS
41
BASIS - Peoria
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
DEC
11
05:30 PM
46
VS
12
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
DEC
11
05:30 PM
48
VS
13
Arizona Cultural Academy
Imagine at Coolidge
DEC
11
05:30 PM
23
VS
35
South Ridge High
Empower College Prep High
DEC
11
05:30 PM
25
VS
30
James Madison Prep
Trinity Christian
DEC
11
05:30 PM
32
VS
8
Ajo High
Alta Vista High School
DEC
11
06:00 PM
41
VS
48
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
11
06:30 PM
11
VS
90
West Phoenix High
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
11
06:30 PM
23
VS
27
The Jones- Gordon School
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
12
04:00 PM
28
VS
11
Tri City College Prep
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
DEC
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
12
05:00 PM
38
VS
44
Skyline Gila River
Tohono O'odham High School
DEC
12
05:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
DEC
12
06:00 PM
50
VS
56
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Ridgeline Academy
DEC
12
06:00 PM
53
VS
30
Heritage Academy Gateway
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
13
04:00 PM
2
VS
57
Glenview College Preparatory High
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
13
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep High
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
13
04:30 PM
13
VS
47
Alta Vista High School
Tohono O'odham High School
DEC
13
05:00 PM
53
VS
21
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
13
05:00 PM
72
VS
10
AZ Compass
BASIS - Peoria
DEC
13
05:00 PM
25
VS
38
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
13
05:30 PM
70
VS
11
Skyline Gila River
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
DEC
13
05:30 PM
45
VS
11
James Madison Prep
Imagine at Coolidge
DEC
14
04:30 PM
71
VS
4
Ridgeline Academy
West Phoenix High
DEC
14
04:30 PM
26
VS
53
Leupp School
Tri City College Prep
DEC
14
04:30 PM
14
VS
51
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
14
05:00 PM
6
VS
51
Telesis Prep Academy
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
14
05:30 PM
31
VS
35
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
14
05:30 PM
40
VS
41
Tri City Christian Academy
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
14
05:30 PM
17
VS
29
Ajo High
Western School of Science and Technology
DEC
14
05:30 PM
16
VS
34
Imagine at Coolidge
Arizona Cultural Academy
DEC
14
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Glenview College Preparatory High
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
14
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Southwest Leadership Academy
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
DEC
15
04:30 PM
47
VS
36
Western School of Science and Technology
Alta Vista High School
DEC
15
05:00 PM
10
VS
49
Telesis Prep Academy
Trinity Christian
DEC
15
05:00 PM
27
VS
74
Imagine at Surprise
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
15
05:00 PM
8
VS
43
91st Psalm Christian
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
15
05:35 PM
39
VS
21
Ville de Marie
The Jones- Gordon School
DEC
18
04:00 PM
24
VS
35
Ajo High
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
18
04:30 PM
58
VS
31
Tohono O'odham High School
Alta Vista High School
DEC
18
04:30 PM
40
VS
12
Western School of Science and Technology
Empower College Prep High
DEC
18
05:00 PM
4
VS
41
BASIS - Peoria
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
18
05:15 PM
2
VS
32
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Tri City College Prep
DEC
18
05:30 PM
27
VS
15
South Ridge High
Southwest Leadership Academy
DEC
18
06:30 PM
38
VS
10
The Jones- Gordon School
Leupp School
DEC
18
07:00 PM
32
VS
59
BASIS - Prescott
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
19
04:30 PM
70
VS
7
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
West Phoenix High
DEC
19
05:00 PM
56
VS
20
Imagine at Surprise
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
DEC
19
05:00 PM
41
VS
36
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
19
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
BASIS - Peoria
DEC
19
06:30 PM
3
VS
35
Southwest Leadership Academy
Western School of Science and Technology
DEC
20
04:00 PM
26
VS
38
Glenview College Preparatory High
West Phoenix High
DEC
20
04:30 PM
54
VS
30
BASIS - Prescott
Leupp School
DEC
20
05:15 PM
13
VS
92
BASIS - Peoria
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
21
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
03
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Imagine at Coolidge
JAN
04
06:00 PM
62
VS
26
Skyline Prep Academy
Skyline Gila River
JAN
05
05:30 PM
58
VS
9
Ville de Marie
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
JAN
05
06:00 PM
39
VS
21
Arrowhead Christian
Ajo High
JAN
06
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Telesis Prep Academy
Leupp School
JAN
08
05:00 PM
47
VS
36
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Skyline Gila River
JAN
08
06:00 PM
57
VS
26
Tohono O'odham High School
Berean Academy
JAN
09
04:30 PM
48
VS
23
The Orme School
Leupp School
JAN
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
09
05:00 PM
5
VS
50
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
09
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
Pan American Charter School
JAN
09
05:00 PM
20
VS
62
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
09
05:30 PM
15
VS
22
Arizona Cultural Academy
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
09
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Trinity Christian
JAN
09
05:30 PM
78
VS
17
Skyline Prep Academy
Ajo High
JAN
09
06:30 PM
81
VS
10
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
09
06:30 PM
9
VS
51
Mission Heights Prep
Alta Vista High School
JAN
10
04:00 PM
17
VS
107
Glenview College Preparatory High
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
10
04:30 PM
26
VS
37
Alta Vista High School
Empower College Prep High
JAN
10
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
South Pointe High
JAN
10
05:30 PM
81
VS
15
Ridgeline Academy
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
10
06:00 PM
72
VS
12
AZ Compass
Heritage Academy Maricopa
JAN
10
06:00 PM
31
VS
27
James Madison Prep
Skyline Gila River
JAN
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
11
04:30 PM
42
VS
6
Heritage Academy Gateway
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
JAN
11
04:30 PM
26
VS
5
Western School of Science and Technology
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
11
04:30 PM
61
VS
26
Skyline Prep Academy
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
11
05:30 PM
30
VS
32
Skyline Gila River
Berean Academy
JAN
11
05:30 PM
53
VS
19
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
11
05:30 PM
4
VS
38
Imagine at Coolidge
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
11
06:00 PM
56
VS
24
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
South Ridge High
JAN
12
04:00 PM
49
VS
12
The Orme School
Telesis Prep Academy
JAN
12
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
JAN
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Southwest Leadership Academy
Alta Vista High School
JAN
12
05:00 PM
19
VS
30
91st Psalm Christian
Mission Heights Prep
JAN
12
05:00 PM
13
VS
72
BASIS - Peoria
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
12
05:30 PM
19
VS
16
Trinity Christian
BASIS - Prescott
JAN
12
05:30 PM
49
VS
10
Ville de Marie
South Ridge High
JAN
12
05:30 PM
27
VS
22
James Madison Prep
Ajo High
JAN
12
05:30 PM
16
VS
50
Heritage Academy Maricopa
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
12
06:00 PM
68
VS
29
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
12
06:00 PM
59
VS
14
Arrowhead Christian
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
JAN
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
Tri City College Prep
JAN
16
04:00 PM
6
VS
54
Heritage Academy Gateway
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
16
04:00 PM
40
VS
24
BASIS - Prescott
The Orme School
JAN
16
04:00 PM
71
VS
51
AZ Compass
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
16
04:30 PM
52
VS
11
Western School of Science and Technology
South Ridge High
JAN
16
04:30 PM
9
VS
39
Mission Heights Prep
James Madison Prep
JAN
16
05:00 PM
62
VS
8
Imagine at Surprise
West Phoenix High
JAN
16
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
James Madison Prep
JAN
16
05:00 PM
42
VS
48
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Ville de Marie
JAN
16
05:30 PM
46
VS
26
Trinity Christian
Skyline Gila River
JAN
16
05:30 PM
25
VS
48
Arizona Cultural Academy
Berean Academy
JAN
16
05:30 PM
39
VS
44
BASIS - Peoria
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Alta Vista High School
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
17
04:30 PM
18
VS
23
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Glenview College Preparatory High
JAN
17
05:00 PM
40
VS
33
Mission Heights Prep
Empower College Prep High
JAN
17
05:30 PM
24
VS
28
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
17
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Pan American Charter School
JAN
17
06:30 PM
50
VS
20
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
West Phoenix High
JAN
18
04:30 PM
10
VS
46
Mission Heights Prep
Ajo High
JAN
18
04:30 PM
67
VS
19
AZ Compass
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
18
05:30 PM
44
VS
19
Skyline Gila River
Arizona Cultural Academy
JAN
18
05:30 PM
33
VS
30
The Orme School
James Madison Prep
JAN
18
05:30 PM
6
VS
49
Western School of Science and Technology
Skyline Prep Academy
JAN
18
06:00 PM
53
VS
29
Heritage Academy Gateway
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
18
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
18
06:30 PM
47
VS
16
Berean Academy
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
18
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
West Phoenix High
South Pointe High
JAN
18
06:30 PM
9
VS
75
West Phoenix High
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
19
04:00 PM
35
VS
58
Telesis Prep Academy
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
19
04:30 PM
18
VS
51
Leupp School
Trinity Christian
JAN
19
04:30 PM
21
VS
45
Empower College Prep High
Alta Vista High School
JAN
19
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
19
05:00 PM
12
VS
67
Southwest Leadership Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
JAN
19
05:00 PM
23
VS
29
91st Psalm Christian
Flagstaff Christian School
JAN
19
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
19
06:00 PM
28
VS
45
Arrowhead Christian
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
19
06:30 PM
57
VS
18
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
22
04:00 PM
9
VS
45
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Heritage Academy Maricopa
JAN
22
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Prescott
Tri City College Prep
JAN
22
04:30 PM
25
VS
23
West Phoenix High
Western School of Science and Technology
JAN
22
04:45 PM
47
VS
8
Ville de Marie
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
JAN
22
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Pan American Charter School
JAN
22
05:30 PM
10
VS
57
Glenview College Preparatory High
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
JAN
22
05:30 PM
23
VS
28
Arizona Cultural Academy
James Madison Prep
JAN
22
05:30 PM
14
VS
47
Trinity Christian
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
22
05:30 PM
4
VS
44
Imagine at Coolidge
Berean Academy
JAN
22
06:00 PM
73
VS
29
AZ Compass
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
22
06:30 PM
21
VS
34
Southwest Leadership Academy
Telesis Prep Academy
JAN
23
04:00 PM
14
VS
47
Glenview College Preparatory High
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
23
04:30 PM
25
VS
32
Skyline Gila River
BASIS - Prescott
JAN
23
05:00 PM
43
VS
7
Tri City Christian Academy
Imagine at Coolidge
JAN
23
05:00 PM
10
VS
61
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
23
05:00 PM
77
VS
3
Skyline Prep Academy
South Ridge High
JAN
23
05:30 PM
22
VS
27
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
JAN
23
05:30 PM
23
VS
40
91st Psalm Christian
Arrowhead Christian
JAN
23
05:30 PM
46
VS
27
Trinity Christian
James Madison Prep
JAN
24
03:30 PM
32
VS
36
BASIS - Prescott
Tri City College Prep
JAN
24
04:00 PM
33
VS
40
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Telesis Prep Academy
JAN
24
04:30 PM
36
VS
14
Alta Vista High School
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
24
04:30 PM
19
VS
63
Ajo High
Skyline Prep Academy
JAN
24
05:00 PM
23
VS
50
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
AZ Compass
JAN
24
05:15 PM
7
VS
72
BASIS - Peoria
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
24
05:30 PM
15
VS
45
Glenview College Preparatory High
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
24
06:00 PM
48
VS
4
Berean Academy
Imagine at Coolidge
JAN
24
06:30 PM
19
VS
78
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
24
06:30 PM
10
VS
44
Mission Heights Prep
Western School of Science and Technology
JAN
25
04:00 PM
73
VS
44
AZ Compass
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
25
04:30 PM
47
VS
33
Leupp School
The Orme School
JAN
25
04:30 PM
68
VS
39
Tohono O'odham High School
Mission Heights Prep
JAN
25
04:30 PM
31
VS
9
Empower College Prep High
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
25
05:00 PM
43
VS
7
Tri City Christian Academy
Arizona Cultural Academy
JAN
25
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Tri City College Prep
JAN
25
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Prep Academy
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
25
05:15 PM
14
VS
47
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Ville de Marie
JAN
25
05:30 PM
65
VS
3
Ridgeline Academy
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
JAN
25
06:00 PM
35
VS
29
Berean Academy
Skyline Gila River
JAN
25
06:30 PM
34
VS
40
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Heritage Academy Gateway
JAN
26
04:00 PM
39
VS
36
Telesis Prep Academy
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
JAN
26
04:30 PM
11
VS
103
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
26
05:30 PM
56
VS
8
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
26
05:30 PM
45
VS
26
Heritage Academy Maricopa
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
26
06:00 PM
32
VS
33
Arrowhead Christian
Ville de Marie
JAN
26
06:00 PM
53
VS
29
Tri City Christian Academy
James Madison Prep
JAN
29
04:30 PM
52
VS
14
Alta Vista High School
Mission Heights Prep
JAN
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
BASIS - Prescott
JAN
29
05:00 PM
67
VS
7
Ridgeline Academy
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
29
05:00 PM
8
VS
69
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Ville de Marie
JAN
29
05:00 PM
18
VS
55
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
29
05:30 PM
22
VS
21
Skyline Gila River
James Madison Prep
JAN
29
06:30 PM
19
VS
21
West Phoenix High
Glenview College Preparatory High
JAN
29
06:30 PM
23
VS
113
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
30
04:30 PM
42
VS
30
Empower College Prep High
Ajo High
JAN
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Pan American Charter School
JAN
30
05:00 PM
41
VS
15
91st Psalm Christian
Carefree Christian Academy
JAN
30
05:00 PM
64
VS
53
Imagine at Surprise
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
30
05:30 PM
35
VS
30
Trinity Christian
Tri City College Prep
JAN
30
05:30 PM
48
VS
21
Tri City Christian Academy
Skyline Gila River
JAN
30
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
The Orme School
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
JAN
30
05:30 PM
32
VS
33
James Madison Prep
Berean Academy
JAN
30
06:00 PM
53
VS
38
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
30
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
Skyline Prep Academy
JAN
30
07:00 PM
59
VS
23
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Heritage Academy Gateway
JAN
31
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Glenview College Preparatory High
Pan American Charter School
JAN
31
04:45 PM
77
VS
40
Ridgeline Academy
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
JAN
31
05:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
JAN
31
05:15 PM
36
VS
19
Mission Heights Prep
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
31
05:30 PM
38
VS
29
James Madison Prep
Arizona Cultural Academy
JAN
31
05:30 PM
12
VS
51
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AZ Compass
JAN
31
05:30 PM
51
VS
17
The Jones- Gordon School
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
FEB
01
04:00 PM
58
VS
13
Tri City College Prep
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
01
04:00 PM
26
VS
37
Heritage Academy Gateway
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
FEB
01
04:00 PM
15
VS
27
Arizona Cultural Academy
The Orme School
FEB
01
05:00 PM
14
VS
78
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
AZ Compass
FEB
01
05:30 PM
46
VS
13
Skyline Gila River
Imagine at Coolidge
FEB
01
05:30 PM
69
VS
8
Imagine at Surprise
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
FEB
01
05:30 PM
24
VS
35
BASIS - Peoria
BASIS - Prescott
FEB
01
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Berean Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
FEB
01
06:30 PM
51
VS
19
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
FEB
02
04:30 PM
46
VS
19
Empower College Prep High
Mission Heights Prep
FEB
02
05:00 PM
45
VS
18
91st Psalm Christian
Imagine at Coolidge
FEB
02
05:30 PM
56
VS
7
Ville de Marie
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
FEB
02
05:30 PM
51
VS
11
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Heritage Academy Maricopa
FEB
02
05:30 PM
17
VS
34
Trinity Christian
Tri City Christian Academy
FEB
02
06:00 PM
51
VS
41
Arrowhead Christian
The Jones- Gordon School
FEB
02
06:30 PM
74
VS
47
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
AZ Compass
FEB
05
04:30 PM
46
VS
21
Alta Vista High School
Ajo High
FEB
05
04:30 PM
42
VS
10
Western School of Science and Technology
Mission Heights Prep
FEB
05
04:30 PM
39
VS
30
Empower College Prep High
South Ridge High
FEB
05
05:00 PM
39
VS
49
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Heritage Academy Gateway
FEB
05
05:00 PM
45
VS
15
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
05
05:00 PM
33
VS
61
Tri City College Prep
Skyline Prep Academy
FEB
05
05:15 PM
35
VS
20
The Jones- Gordon School
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
FEB
05
05:30 PM
41
VS
21
Trinity Christian
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
05
05:30 PM
15
VS
27
Arizona Cultural Academy
Skyline Gila River
FEB
05
05:30 PM
23
VS
28
Imagine at Coolidge
James Madison Prep
FEB
06
04:30 PM
11
VS
47
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
BASIS - Peoria
FEB
06
05:00 PM
52
VS
17
Tri City Christian Academy
Berean Academy
FEB
06
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
91st Psalm Christian
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
FEB
06
05:00 PM
19
VS
50
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Arrowhead Christian
FEB
06
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
FEB
06
05:30 PM
49
VS
41
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AZ Compass
FEB
06
05:30 PM
15
VS
37
The Orme School
Trinity Christian
FEB
06
05:30 PM
14
VS
46
Imagine at Coolidge
Skyline Gila River
FEB
06
06:00 PM
71
VS
46
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
06
06:30 PM
39
VS
44
Heritage Academy Maricopa
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
FEB
06
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
The Jones- Gordon School
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
FEB
07
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
07
05:00 PM
23
VS
18
Mission Heights Prep
South Ridge High
FEB
07
05:00 PM
93
VS
7
Imagine at Surprise
Glenview College Preparatory High
FEB
07
05:00 PM
13
VS
51
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
FEB
07
05:00 PM
33
VS
36
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Heritage Academy Maricopa
FEB
07
05:00 PM
13
VS
44
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
07
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
AZ Compass
FEB
07
07:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Skyline Gila River
FEB
07
07:00 PM
24
VS
61
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AZ Compass
FEB
08
04:30 PM
39
VS
16
Tohono O'odham High School
Imagine at Coolidge
FEB
08
04:30 PM
34
VS
32
Empower College Prep High
Western School of Science and Technology
FEB
08
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
91st Psalm Christian
FEB
08
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
08
05:00 PM
47
VS
56
Ridgeline Academy
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
FEB
08
05:15 PM
48
VS
18
Heritage Academy Gateway
West Phoenix High
FEB
08
05:30 PM
36
VS
39
Skyline Gila River
Tri City Christian Academy
FEB
08
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
FEB
08
05:30 PM
29
VS
36
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
08
05:30 PM
22
VS
58
James Madison Prep
Skyline Prep Academy
FEB
08
06:00 PM
35
VS
28
Berean Academy
Arizona Cultural Academy
FEB
08
06:00 PM
33
VS
27
Heritage Academy Maricopa
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
FEB
08
06:30 PM
16
VS
33
Southwest Leadership Academy
South Ridge High
FEB
08
06:45 PM
31
VS
35
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
The Jones- Gordon School
FEB
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
West Phoenix High
FEB
13
05:30 PM
33
VS
18
Berean Academy
Western School of Science and Technology
FEB
13
06:00 PM
34
VS
18
Tri City College Prep
BASIS - Prescott
FEB
13
06:00 PM
44
VS
31
Tohono O'odham High School
Empower College Prep High
FEB
13
06:00 PM
41
VS
33
Arrowhead Christian
The Jones- Gordon School
FEB
15
04:30 PM
30
VS
19
Trinity Christian
Tri City College Prep
FEB
15
05:00 PM
66
VS
19
AZ Compass
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
FEB
15
05:30 PM
91
VS
14
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Heritage Academy Gateway
FEB
15
05:30 PM
45
VS
35
Ville de Marie
Arrowhead Christian
FEB
15
06:00 PM
54
VS
32
Skyline Prep Academy
Berean Academy
FEB
15
06:00 PM
69
VS
25
Tri City Christian Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
FEB
15
07:00 PM
55
VS
72
Imagine at Surprise
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
15
07:00 PM
46
VS
32
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
17
11:00 AM
39
VS
31
Ville de Marie
Tri City Christian Academy
FEB
17
11:00 AM
47
VS
39
Skyline Prep Academy
Trinity Christian
FEB
17
01:00 PM
66
VS
54
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
17
03:00 PM
46
VS
43
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AZ Compass
FEB
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
FEB
19
06:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Prep Academy
Ville de Marie
Volleyball Rules Changes – 2024-25 By NFHS on March 06, 2024 volleyball SharePrint 4-2-3a, 7-1-1 NOTE: Allows a player to change uniform numbers without penalty