CAA – Summer Basketball – No Backboard Challenge
CAA Community – We bring you the No Backboard Challenge Event on June 7 – 8th, 2024 at EduPrize – Gilbert Campus in Gilbert AZ.
FEB
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
South Ridge High
Maya High
FEB
21
04:00 PM
9
VS
1
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
23
04:30 PM
2
VS
1
South Pointe High
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
FEB
23
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
BASIS Scottsdale
Flagstaff Christian School
FEB
26
04:30 PM
4
VS
4
Heritage Academy Mesa
South Ridge High
FEB
26
04:30 PM
0
VS
8
Premier High School
Verde Valley
FEB
26
04:30 PM
7
VS
0
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
Flagstaff Christian School
FEB
27
04:00 PM
11
VS
0
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
Gila Bend High School
FEB
27
04:30 PM
2
VS
4
South Pointe High
Phoenix College Prep
FEB
28
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Phoenix College Prep
Verde Valley
FEB
28
04:30 PM
8
VS
4
West Phoenix High
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Flagstaff Christian School
FEB
28
04:30 PM
2
VS
4
Ridgeview College Prep
Mission Heights Prep
FEB
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Phoenix College Prep
Verde Valley
FEB
28
04:30 PM
9
VS
0
South Ridge High
Roosevelt Prep Academy
FEB
28
05:00 PM
8
VS
0
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
Premier High School
FEB
29
05:00 PM
4
VS
5
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Gila Bend High School
MAR
01
04:00 PM
10
VS
3
Harvest Prep - Yuma
Mission Heights Prep
MAR
01
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
James Madison Prep
MAR
04
04:00 PM
2
VS
5
Premier High School
Roosevelt Prep Academy
MAR
04
04:30 PM
6
VS
1
Heritage Academy Mesa
BASIS Scottsdale
MAR
05
04:00 PM
0
VS
3
Harvest Prep - Yuma
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
MAR
05
04:00 PM
7
VS
1
Western School of Science and Technology
Roosevelt Prep Academy
MAR
05
04:30 PM
3
VS
1
South Ridge High
Phoenix College Prep
MAR
05
05:00 PM
2
VS
7
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Mission Heights Prep
MAR
06
04:30 PM
1
VS
2
South Pointe High
BASIS - Chandler
MAR
06
05:00 PM
1
VS
0
Telesis Prep Academy
Flagstaff Christian School
MAR
07
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Phoenix College Prep
MAR
08
02:30 PM
3
VS
3
Heritage Academy Mesa
Harvest Prep - Yuma
MAR
08
04:30 PM
2
VS
3
Flagstaff Christian School
West Phoenix High
MAR
08
04:30 PM
0
VS
9
Ridgeview College Prep
BASIS Scottsdale
MAR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
South Pointe High
Phoenix College Prep
MAR
10
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Futures Academy
James Madison Prep
MAR
11
04:00 PM
8
VS
0
Heritage Academy Mesa
Ridgeview College Prep
MAR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
James Madison Prep
MAR
12
04:00 PM
15
VS
0
Harvest Prep - Yuma
Telesis Prep Academy
MAR
12
04:15 PM
2
VS
0
Western School of Science and Technology
Maya High
MAR
12
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
James Madison Prep
MAR
13
04:00 PM
0
VS
7
Ridgeview College Prep
Heritage Academy Mesa
MAR
13
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
James Madison Prep
MAR
13
05:30 PM
2
VS
0
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
West Phoenix High
MAR
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
James Madison Prep
MAR
15
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeview College Prep
James Madison Prep
MAR
15
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Gila Bend High School
Harvest Prep - Yuma
MAR
16
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
BASIS - Chandler
MAR
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
BASIS Scottsdale
MAR
18
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
MAR
18
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Heritage Academy Mesa
MAR
19
04:15 PM
9
VS
1
Western School of Science and Technology
Imagine at Surprise
MAR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Heritage Academy - Cottonwood
Victory Futures Academy
MAR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
South Pointe High
Maya High
MAR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Ridgeview College Prep
MAR
20
04:00 PM
5
VS
8
Victory Futures Academy
Roosevelt Prep Academy
MAR
20
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
BASIS Scottsdale
MAR
20
05:30 PM
1
VS
4
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
South Ridge High
MAR
21
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Gila Bend High School
MAR
21
04:00 PM
6
VS
2
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
South Pointe High
MAR
21
04:30 PM
8
VS
2
South Ridge High
Flagstaff Christian School
MAR
21
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Heritage Academy - Cottonwood
Flagstaff Christian School
MAR
22
04:30 PM
3
VS
0
Verde Valley
Western School of Science and Technology
MAR
22
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeview College Prep
BASIS - Chandler
MAR
22
05:00 PM
1
VS
6
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Harvest Prep - Yuma
MAR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Flagstaff Christian School
MAR
24
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Phoenix College Prep
MAR
25
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
BASIS - Chandler
MAR
25
04:30 PM
3
VS
0
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
South Pointe High
MAR
25
05:00 PM
1
VS
6
Gila Bend High School
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
MAR
26
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Premier High School
MAR
26
04:30 PM
9
VS
0
South Ridge High
West Phoenix High
MAR
26
04:30 PM
1
VS
4
South Pointe High
Mission Heights Prep
MAR
26
04:30 PM
0
VS
9
Maya High
Western School of Science and Technology
MAR
26
04:30 PM
1
VS
6
Victory Futures Academy
Imagine at Surprise
MAR
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
American Heritage Academy - Cottonwood
Telesis Prep Academy
MAR
27
04:30 PM
4
VS
0
Phoenix College Prep
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
MAR
27
04:45 PM
1
VS
2
Heritage Academy Mesa
BASIS - Chandler
MAR
28
04:00 PM
9
VS
1
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Victory Futures Academy
MAR
28
04:30 PM
8
VS
2
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
Mission Heights Prep
MAR
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Maya High
James Madison Prep
MAR
28
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Western School of Science and Technology
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
MAR
28
04:30 PM
0
VS
7
West Phoenix High
Phoenix College Prep
MAR
29
04:30 PM
7
VS
2
Verde Valley
Flagstaff Christian School
MAR
29
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Telesis Prep Academy
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
MAR
29
06:15 PM
1
VS
3
BASIS - Chandler
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Mesa
James Madison Prep
APR
01
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Premier High School
Imagine at Surprise
APR
01
04:20 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
West Phoenix High
APR
02
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Western School of Science and Technology
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
South Ridge High
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
APR
02
04:30 PM
3
VS
1
South Pointe High
West Phoenix High
APR
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Maya High
Verde Valley
APR
02
05:00 PM
11
VS
5
Flagstaff Christian School
Telesis Prep Academy
APR
03
04:30 PM
2
VS
4
Mission Heights Prep
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
03
05:20 PM
11
VS
0
Gila Bend High School
Ridgeview College Prep
APR
03
06:15 PM
1
VS
0
BASIS - Chandler
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
04
04:30 PM
2
VS
2
Maya High
Premier High School
APR
04
04:30 PM
1
VS
7
West Phoenix High
South Ridge High
APR
04
04:30 PM
3
VS
3
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Verde Valley
APR
04
04:30 PM
0
VS
8
Imagine at Surprise
Western School of Science and Technology
APR
04
05:00 PM
5
VS
3
Gila Bend High School
Mission Heights Prep
APR
04
05:00 PM
5
VS
0
Telesis Prep Academy
Victory Futures Academy
APR
05
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Valley
Telesis Prep Academy
APR
05
04:30 PM
1
VS
4
BASIS Scottsdale
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
05
04:30 PM
0
VS
3
Phoenix College Prep
South Ridge High
APR
05
05:00 PM
7
VS
0
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Ridgeview College Prep
APR
08
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Futures Academy
Premier High School
APR
08
04:20 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Chandler
James Madison Prep
APR
08
04:30 PM
5
VS
3
Imagine at Surprise
Harvest Prep - Yuma
APR
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Maya High
Verde Valley
APR
08
05:00 PM
8
VS
1
Gila Bend High School
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
08
05:00 PM
0
VS
10
Telesis Prep Academy
Roosevelt Prep Academy
APR
09
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeview College Prep
James Madison Prep
APR
09
04:30 PM
0
VS
8
South Pointe High
South Ridge High
APR
09
04:30 PM
4
VS
5
Maya High
Roosevelt Prep Academy
APR
09
04:30 PM
1
VS
3
Imagine at Surprise
Premier High School
APR
09
05:00 PM
1
VS
18
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
APR
10
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Harvest Prep - Yuma
Western School of Science and Technology
APR
10
04:30 PM
1
VS
8
Ridgeview College Prep
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
APR
10
04:30 PM
7
VS
1
Verde Valley
South Pointe High
APR
10
05:00 PM
1
VS
9
Telesis Prep Academy
Gila Bend High School
APR
11
04:00 PM
9
VS
1
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Imagine at Surprise
APR
11
04:30 PM
1
VS
0
Maya High
Victory Futures Academy
APR
11
04:30 PM
3
VS
5
West Phoenix High
South Pointe High
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Valley
American Heritage Academy - Cottonwood
APR
11
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
12
03:30 PM
5
VS
0
Verde Valley
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
APR
12
04:00 PM
2
VS
0
Mission Heights Prep
Harvest Prep - Yuma
APR
12
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Premier High School
Imagine at Surprise
APR
12
04:30 PM
3
VS
7
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Maya High
APR
12
06:00 PM
0
VS
5
BASIS Scottsdale
BASIS - Chandler
APR
15
04:00 PM
11
VS
0
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
15
04:30 PM
4
VS
1
Mission Heights Prep
Gila Bend High School
APR
15
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
Western School of Science and Technology
Victory Futures Academy
APR
15
04:30 PM
1
VS
1
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
Phoenix College Prep
APR
15
04:30 PM
2
VS
6
Imagine at Surprise
Maya High
APR
16
04:00 PM
0
VS
8
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Maya High
APR
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
James Madison Prep
APR
16
04:00 PM
5
VS
1
Harvest Prep - Yuma
Gila Bend High School
APR
16
04:00 PM
0
VS
7
Victory Futures Academy
Premier High School
APR
16
04:30 PM
12
VS
0
South Ridge High
BASIS Scottsdale
APR
16
05:00 PM
10
VS
0
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Telesis Prep Academy
APR
17
04:30 PM
3
VS
4
Flagstaff Christian School
Verde Valley
APR
17
04:30 PM
6
VS
1
Mission Heights Prep
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
17
04:30 PM
2
VS
3
West Phoenix High
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
APR
18
04:00 PM
0
VS
8
Victory Futures Academy
Western School of Science and Technology
APR
18
04:00 PM
1
VS
8
Premier High School
Maya High
APR
18
04:30 PM
0
VS
7
Flagstaff Christian School
Roosevelt Prep Academy
APR
18
05:00 PM
1
VS
6
Gila Bend High School
Heritage Academy Mesa
APR
18
05:00 PM
2
VS
10
Telesis Prep Academy
Verde Valley
APR
19
04:00 PM
3
VS
4
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
Harvest Prep - Yuma
APR
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Telesis Prep Academy
Phoenix College Prep
APR
19
04:30 PM
6
VS
0
Imagine at Surprise
Victory Futures Academy
APR
19
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
Ridgeview College Prep
APR
22
04:00 PM
2
VS
10
Victory Futures Academy
Maya High
APR
22
04:00 PM
0
VS
2
Premier High School
Western School of Science and Technology
APR
22
04:20 PM
3
VS
4
BASIS - Chandler
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
APR
22
04:30 PM
4
VS
3
West Phoenix High
Gila Bend High School
APR
22
04:30 PM
0
VS
7
Imagine at Surprise
Roosevelt Prep Academy
APR
22
04:30 PM
5
VS
1
South Ridge High
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
APR
23
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
South Ridge High
South Pointe High
APR
23
04:30 PM
3
VS
1
Mission Heights Prep
BASIS - Chandler
APR
23
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
Ridgeview College Prep
APR
23
04:30 PM
4
VS
1
Phoenix College Prep
West Phoenix High
APR
23
04:30 PM
0
VS
4
Flagstaff Christian School
Maya High
APR
23
05:00 PM
2
VS
18
Telesis Prep Academy
Harvest Prep - Yuma
APR
23
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS Scottsdale
Verde Valley
APR
24
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Victory Futures Academy
James Madison Prep
APR
24
04:00 PM
9
VS
0
Verde Valley
Telesis Prep Academy
APR
24
04:30 PM
8
VS
0
Maya High
Imagine at Surprise
APR
24
04:30 PM
5
VS
1
Western School of Science and Technology
Premier High School
APR
24
06:15 PM
11
VS
0
BASIS - Chandler
Ridgeview College Prep
APR
25
04:30 PM
3
VS
3
Flagstaff Christian School
Phoenix College Prep
APR
25
04:30 PM
1
VS
5
Mission Heights Prep
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
APR
25
04:30 PM
9
VS
0
Verde Valley
Imagine at Surprise
APR
25
05:00 PM
2
VS
1
Harvest Prep - Yuma
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
APR
25
05:00 PM
1
VS
17
Telesis Prep Academy
South Ridge High
APR
30
04:30 PM
3
VS
0
Maya High
Phoenix College Prep
APR
30
04:30 PM
5
VS
0
Heritage Academy Mesa
ASU Prep - South Phoenix
APR
30
04:30 PM
4
VS
2
Roosevelt Prep Academy
Mission Heights Prep
APR
30
05:30 PM
4
VS
1
Harvest Prep - Yuma
BASIS - Chandler
MAY
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Western School of Science and Technology
Roosevelt Prep Academy
MAY
02
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
South Ridge High
Maya High
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EdOptions Preparatory Academy - Nogales
Heritage Academy Mesa
MAY
02
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Verde Valley
Harvest Prep - Yuma
MAY
07
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
MAY
07
07:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
MAY
11
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
CAA Community – We bring you the No Backboard Challenge Event on June 7 – 8th, 2024 at EduPrize – Gilbert Campus in Gilbert AZ.