2024-2025 CAA Athletic Director’s Conference
Canyon Athletic Association Athletic Director Conference will be held at Talking Stick Resort, Scottsdale AZ on August 3rd, 2024. The conference will provide a great
NOV
14
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway
Mission Heights Prep
NOV
17
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ville de Marie
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
NOV
20
04:00 PM
34
VS
38
The Orme School
Tri City College Prep
NOV
20
04:00 PM
13
VS
28
Glenview College Preparatory High
BASIS - Peoria
NOV
20
05:00 PM
58
VS
10
AZ Compass
Heritage Academy Gateway
NOV
20
05:30 PM
3
VS
50
South Ridge High
Arrowhead Christian
NOV
20
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Tri City Christian Academy
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
NOV
20
05:30 PM
60
VS
18
Tri City Christian Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
NOV
20
06:30 PM
30
VS
32
West Phoenix High
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
NOV
21
04:00 PM
70
VS
2
AZ Compass
Glenview College Preparatory High
NOV
21
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Prep Academy
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
NOV
21
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Tri City Christian Academy
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
NOV
27
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Tri City College Prep
NOV
27
05:30 PM
55
VS
25
Tri City Christian Academy
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
NOV
27
06:00 PM
36
VS
10
Arrowhead Christian
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
NOV
27
06:00 PM
72
VS
4
Skyline Prep Academy
Southwest Leadership Academy
NOV
27
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
West Phoenix High
Pan American Charter School
NOV
28
04:30 PM
24
VS
20
Tri City College Prep
The Orme School
NOV
28
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
BASIS - Prescott
NOV
28
04:30 PM
46
VS
16
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
NOV
28
04:30 PM
10
VS
44
Mission Heights Prep
Tohono O'odham High School
NOV
28
05:00 PM
15
VS
47
West Phoenix High
AZ Compass
NOV
28
05:30 PM
60
VS
9
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
BASIS - Peoria
NOV
28
05:30 PM
29
VS
50
South Ridge High
Western School of Science and Technology
NOV
28
06:30 PM
37
VS
19
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Glenview College Preparatory High
NOV
29
04:00 PM
34
VS
18
Glenview College Preparatory High
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
NOV
29
04:30 PM
29
VS
33
Alta Vista High School
James Madison Prep
NOV
30
04:00 PM
19
VS
48
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
West Phoenix High
NOV
30
05:00 PM
24
VS
50
South Ridge High
Alta Vista High School
NOV
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
Telesis Prep Academy
NOV
30
05:00 PM
58
VS
18
Skyline Prep Academy
James Madison Prep
NOV
30
05:15 PM
53
VS
6
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
NOV
30
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Gila River
Empower College Prep High
NOV
30
06:30 PM
8
VS
30
Southwest Leadership Academy
Mission Heights Prep
DEC
01
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
DEC
01
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
01
05:01 PM
41
VS
51
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
01
05:30 PM
31
VS
17
Trinity Christian
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
01
05:30 PM
20
VS
45
Telesis Prep Academy
The Orme School
DEC
01
05:35 PM
45
VS
25
Ville de Marie
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
01
06:00 PM
51
VS
10
Tohono O'odham High School
Ajo High
DEC
04
04:00 PM
4
VS
53
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
04
05:00 PM
22
VS
33
BASIS - Prescott
Trinity Christian
DEC
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
South Pointe High
DEC
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Ridgeline Academy
DEC
04
05:30 PM
13
VS
47
James Madison Prep
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
04
07:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
DEC
05
04:30 PM
22
VS
51
Imagine at Surprise
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
05
04:30 PM
31
VS
35
Ajo High
Tohono O'odham High School
DEC
05
05:00 PM
6
VS
42
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Arizona Cultural Academy
DEC
05
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Gateway
AZ Compass
DEC
05
05:00 PM
17
VS
33
West Phoenix High
BASIS - Peoria
DEC
05
05:15 PM
14
VS
42
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
05
05:30 PM
31
VS
21
Trinity Christian
The Orme School
DEC
05
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Gila River
The Jones- Gordon School
DEC
05
05:30 PM
28
VS
39
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Ville de Marie
DEC
05
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
DEC
05
05:30 PM
47
VS
5
Tri City Christian Academy
91st Psalm Christian
DEC
05
05:30 PM
6
VS
73
South Ridge High
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
05
06:00 PM
14
VS
51
Telesis Prep Academy
Tri City College Prep
DEC
05
06:30 PM
6
VS
35
Southwest Leadership Academy
Empower College Prep High
DEC
06
04:30 PM
28
VS
45
Alta Vista High School
Western School of Science and Technology
DEC
06
05:00 PM
9
VS
50
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
DEC
06
05:00 PM
6
VS
66
Heritage Academy Gateway
AZ Compass
DEC
06
05:15 PM
25
VS
12
BASIS - Peoria
Glenview College Preparatory High
DEC
06
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
South Pointe High
DEC
07
04:00 PM
28
VS
24
Tri City College Prep
Trinity Christian
DEC
07
04:00 PM
44
VS
42
AZ Compass
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
07
04:00 PM
52
VS
12
Ridgeline Academy
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
07
04:30 PM
87
VS
9
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
DEC
07
04:30 PM
34
VS
11
BASIS - Prescott
Telesis Prep Academy
DEC
07
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
07
05:00 PM
10
VS
36
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
DEC
07
05:30 PM
41
VS
22
Skyline Gila River
Ajo High
DEC
07
05:30 PM
12
VS
52
Imagine at Coolidge
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
07
06:00 PM
62
VS
27
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
07
06:30 PM
6
VS
29
The Jones- Gordon School
Ville de Marie
DEC
08
04:00 PM
30
VS
21
The Orme School
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
08
04:30 PM
30
VS
58
Tohono O'odham High School
Ville de Marie
DEC
08
05:00 PM
56
VS
14
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
DEC
08
05:30 PM
38
VS
20
South Ridge High
Mission Heights Prep
DEC
08
05:30 PM
46
VS
39
Heritage Academy Maricopa
West Phoenix High
DEC
08
06:00 PM
29
VS
34
Berean Academy
James Madison Prep
DEC
08
06:00 PM
36
VS
30
Arrowhead Christian
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
DEC
08
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
Ville de Marie
DEC
11
04:00 PM
27
VS
32
Leupp School
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
DEC
11
05:00 PM
67
VS
7
Ridgeline Academy
Glenview College Preparatory High
DEC
11
05:00 PM
42
VS
41
BASIS - Peoria
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
DEC
11
05:30 PM
46
VS
12
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
DEC
11
05:30 PM
48
VS
13
Arizona Cultural Academy
Imagine at Coolidge
DEC
11
05:30 PM
23
VS
35
South Ridge High
Empower College Prep High
DEC
11
05:30 PM
25
VS
30
James Madison Prep
Trinity Christian
DEC
11
05:30 PM
32
VS
8
Ajo High
Alta Vista High School
DEC
11
06:00 PM
41
VS
48
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
11
06:30 PM
11
VS
90
West Phoenix High
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
11
06:30 PM
23
VS
27
The Jones- Gordon School
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
12
04:00 PM
28
VS
11
Tri City College Prep
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Heritage Academy Maricopa
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
DEC
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
12
05:00 PM
38
VS
44
Skyline Gila River
Tohono O'odham High School
DEC
12
05:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
DEC
12
06:00 PM
50
VS
56
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Ridgeline Academy
DEC
12
06:00 PM
53
VS
30
Heritage Academy Gateway
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
13
04:00 PM
2
VS
57
Glenview College Preparatory High
Imagine at Surprise
DEC
13
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Empower College Prep High
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
13
04:30 PM
13
VS
47
Alta Vista High School
Tohono O'odham High School
DEC
13
05:00 PM
53
VS
21
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
13
05:00 PM
72
VS
10
AZ Compass
BASIS - Peoria
DEC
13
05:00 PM
25
VS
38
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Heritage Academy Maricopa
DEC
13
05:30 PM
70
VS
11
Skyline Gila River
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
DEC
13
05:30 PM
45
VS
11
James Madison Prep
Imagine at Coolidge
DEC
14
04:30 PM
71
VS
4
Ridgeline Academy
West Phoenix High
DEC
14
04:30 PM
26
VS
53
Leupp School
Tri City College Prep
DEC
14
04:30 PM
14
VS
51
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
14
05:00 PM
6
VS
51
Telesis Prep Academy
BASIS - Prescott
DEC
14
05:30 PM
31
VS
35
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Arrowhead Christian
DEC
14
05:30 PM
40
VS
41
Tri City Christian Academy
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
14
05:30 PM
17
VS
29
Ajo High
Western School of Science and Technology
DEC
14
05:30 PM
16
VS
34
Imagine at Coolidge
Arizona Cultural Academy
DEC
14
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Glenview College Preparatory High
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
14
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Southwest Leadership Academy
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
DEC
15
04:30 PM
47
VS
36
Western School of Science and Technology
Alta Vista High School
DEC
15
05:00 PM
10
VS
49
Telesis Prep Academy
Trinity Christian
DEC
15
05:00 PM
27
VS
74
Imagine at Surprise
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
15
05:00 PM
8
VS
43
91st Psalm Christian
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
15
05:35 PM
39
VS
21
Ville de Marie
The Jones- Gordon School
DEC
18
04:00 PM
24
VS
35
Ajo High
Tri City Christian Academy
DEC
18
04:30 PM
58
VS
31
Tohono O'odham High School
Alta Vista High School
DEC
18
04:30 PM
40
VS
12
Western School of Science and Technology
Empower College Prep High
DEC
18
05:00 PM
4
VS
41
BASIS - Peoria
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
DEC
18
05:15 PM
2
VS
32
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Tri City College Prep
DEC
18
05:30 PM
27
VS
15
South Ridge High
Southwest Leadership Academy
DEC
18
06:30 PM
38
VS
10
The Jones- Gordon School
Leupp School
DEC
18
07:00 PM
32
VS
59
BASIS - Prescott
Skyline Prep Academy
DEC
19
04:30 PM
70
VS
7
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
West Phoenix High
DEC
19
05:00 PM
56
VS
20
Imagine at Surprise
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
DEC
19
05:00 PM
41
VS
36
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Heritage Academy Gateway
DEC
19
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
BASIS - Peoria
DEC
19
06:30 PM
3
VS
35
Southwest Leadership Academy
Western School of Science and Technology
DEC
20
04:00 PM
26
VS
38
Glenview College Preparatory High
West Phoenix High
DEC
20
04:30 PM
54
VS
30
BASIS - Prescott
Leupp School
DEC
20
05:15 PM
13
VS
92
BASIS - Peoria
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
DEC
21
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
03
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
04
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
Imagine at Coolidge
JAN
04
06:00 PM
62
VS
26
Skyline Prep Academy
Skyline Gila River
JAN
05
05:30 PM
58
VS
9
Ville de Marie
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
JAN
05
06:00 PM
39
VS
21
Arrowhead Christian
Ajo High
JAN
06
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
08
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Telesis Prep Academy
Leupp School
JAN
08
05:00 PM
47
VS
36
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Skyline Gila River
JAN
08
06:00 PM
57
VS
26
Tohono O'odham High School
Berean Academy
JAN
09
04:30 PM
48
VS
23
The Orme School
Leupp School
JAN
09
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
09
05:00 PM
5
VS
50
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
09
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Peoria
Pan American Charter School
JAN
09
05:00 PM
20
VS
62
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
09
05:30 PM
15
VS
22
Arizona Cultural Academy
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
09
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Trinity Christian
JAN
09
05:30 PM
78
VS
17
Skyline Prep Academy
Ajo High
JAN
09
06:30 PM
81
VS
10
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
09
06:30 PM
9
VS
51
Mission Heights Prep
Alta Vista High School
JAN
10
04:00 PM
17
VS
107
Glenview College Preparatory High
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
10
04:30 PM
26
VS
37
Alta Vista High School
Empower College Prep High
JAN
10
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
South Pointe High
JAN
10
05:30 PM
81
VS
15
Ridgeline Academy
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
10
06:00 PM
72
VS
12
AZ Compass
Heritage Academy Maricopa
JAN
10
06:00 PM
31
VS
27
James Madison Prep
Skyline Gila River
JAN
11
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
11
04:30 PM
42
VS
6
Heritage Academy Gateway
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
JAN
11
04:30 PM
26
VS
5
Western School of Science and Technology
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
11
04:30 PM
61
VS
26
Skyline Prep Academy
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
11
05:30 PM
30
VS
32
Skyline Gila River
Berean Academy
JAN
11
05:30 PM
53
VS
19
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
11
05:30 PM
4
VS
38
Imagine at Coolidge
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
11
06:00 PM
56
VS
24
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
South Ridge High
JAN
12
04:00 PM
49
VS
12
The Orme School
Telesis Prep Academy
JAN
12
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
JAN
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Southwest Leadership Academy
Alta Vista High School
JAN
12
05:00 PM
19
VS
30
91st Psalm Christian
Mission Heights Prep
JAN
12
05:00 PM
13
VS
72
BASIS - Peoria
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
12
05:30 PM
19
VS
16
Trinity Christian
BASIS - Prescott
JAN
12
05:30 PM
49
VS
10
Ville de Marie
South Ridge High
JAN
12
05:30 PM
27
VS
22
James Madison Prep
Ajo High
JAN
12
05:30 PM
16
VS
50
Heritage Academy Maricopa
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
12
06:00 PM
68
VS
29
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
12
06:00 PM
59
VS
14
Arrowhead Christian
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
JAN
16
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
Tri City College Prep
JAN
16
04:00 PM
6
VS
54
Heritage Academy Gateway
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
16
04:00 PM
40
VS
24
BASIS - Prescott
The Orme School
JAN
16
04:00 PM
71
VS
51
AZ Compass
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
16
04:30 PM
52
VS
11
Western School of Science and Technology
South Ridge High
JAN
16
04:30 PM
9
VS
39
Mission Heights Prep
James Madison Prep
JAN
16
05:00 PM
62
VS
8
Imagine at Surprise
West Phoenix High
JAN
16
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Prep - Poly
James Madison Prep
JAN
16
05:00 PM
42
VS
48
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Ville de Marie
JAN
16
05:30 PM
46
VS
26
Trinity Christian
Skyline Gila River
JAN
16
05:30 PM
25
VS
48
Arizona Cultural Academy
Berean Academy
JAN
16
05:30 PM
39
VS
44
BASIS - Peoria
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
17
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Alta Vista High School
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
17
04:30 PM
18
VS
23
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Glenview College Preparatory High
JAN
17
05:00 PM
40
VS
33
Mission Heights Prep
Empower College Prep High
JAN
17
05:30 PM
24
VS
28
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
17
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Pan American Charter School
JAN
17
06:30 PM
50
VS
20
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
West Phoenix High
JAN
18
04:30 PM
10
VS
46
Mission Heights Prep
Ajo High
JAN
18
04:30 PM
67
VS
19
AZ Compass
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
18
05:30 PM
44
VS
19
Skyline Gila River
Arizona Cultural Academy
JAN
18
05:30 PM
33
VS
30
The Orme School
James Madison Prep
JAN
18
05:30 PM
6
VS
49
Western School of Science and Technology
Skyline Prep Academy
JAN
18
06:00 PM
53
VS
29
Heritage Academy Gateway
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
18
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
18
06:30 PM
47
VS
16
Berean Academy
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
18
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
West Phoenix High
South Pointe High
JAN
18
06:30 PM
9
VS
75
West Phoenix High
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
19
04:00 PM
35
VS
58
Telesis Prep Academy
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
19
04:30 PM
18
VS
51
Leupp School
Trinity Christian
JAN
19
04:30 PM
21
VS
45
Empower College Prep High
Alta Vista High School
JAN
19
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
19
05:00 PM
12
VS
67
Southwest Leadership Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
JAN
19
05:00 PM
23
VS
29
91st Psalm Christian
Flagstaff Christian School
JAN
19
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
19
06:00 PM
28
VS
45
Arrowhead Christian
Tri City Christian Academy
JAN
19
06:30 PM
57
VS
18
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
22
04:00 PM
9
VS
45
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Heritage Academy Maricopa
JAN
22
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
BASIS - Prescott
Tri City College Prep
JAN
22
04:30 PM
25
VS
23
West Phoenix High
Western School of Science and Technology
JAN
22
04:45 PM
47
VS
8
Ville de Marie
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
JAN
22
04:45 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Ridgeline Academy
Pan American Charter School
JAN
22
05:30 PM
10
VS
57
Glenview College Preparatory High
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
JAN
22
05:30 PM
23
VS
28
Arizona Cultural Academy
James Madison Prep
JAN
22
05:30 PM
14
VS
47
Trinity Christian
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
JAN
22
05:30 PM
4
VS
44
Imagine at Coolidge
Berean Academy
JAN
22
06:00 PM
73
VS
29
AZ Compass
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
22
06:30 PM
21
VS
34
Southwest Leadership Academy
Telesis Prep Academy
JAN
23
04:00 PM
14
VS
47
Glenview College Preparatory High
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
JAN
23
04:30 PM
25
VS
32
Skyline Gila River
BASIS - Prescott
JAN
23
05:00 PM
43
VS
7
Tri City Christian Academy
Imagine at Coolidge
JAN
23
05:00 PM
10
VS
61
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
The Jones- Gordon School
JAN
23
05:00 PM
77
VS
3
Skyline Prep Academy
South Ridge High
JAN
23
05:30 PM
22
VS
27
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
JAN
23
05:30 PM
23
VS
40
91st Psalm Christian
Arrowhead Christian
JAN
23
05:30 PM
46
VS
27
Trinity Christian
James Madison Prep
JAN
24
03:30 PM
32
VS
36
BASIS - Prescott
Tri City College Prep
JAN
24
04:00 PM
33
VS
40
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Telesis Prep Academy
JAN
24
04:30 PM
36
VS
14
Alta Vista High School
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
24
04:30 PM
19
VS
63
Ajo High
Skyline Prep Academy
JAN
24
05:00 PM
23
VS
50
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
AZ Compass
JAN
24
05:15 PM
7
VS
72
BASIS - Peoria
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
24
05:30 PM
15
VS
45
Glenview College Preparatory High
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
24
06:00 PM
48
VS
4
Berean Academy
Imagine at Coolidge
JAN
24
06:30 PM
19
VS
78
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
24
06:30 PM
10
VS
44
Mission Heights Prep
Western School of Science and Technology
JAN
25
04:00 PM
73
VS
44
AZ Compass
Imagine at Surprise
JAN
25
04:30 PM
47
VS
33
Leupp School
The Orme School
JAN
25
04:30 PM
68
VS
39
Tohono O'odham High School
Mission Heights Prep
JAN
25
04:30 PM
31
VS
9
Empower College Prep High
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
25
05:00 PM
43
VS
7
Tri City Christian Academy
Arizona Cultural Academy
JAN
25
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
Tri City College Prep
JAN
25
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Prep Academy
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
JAN
25
05:15 PM
14
VS
47
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Ville de Marie
JAN
25
05:30 PM
65
VS
3
Ridgeline Academy
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
JAN
25
06:00 PM
35
VS
29
Berean Academy
Skyline Gila River
JAN
25
06:30 PM
34
VS
40
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Heritage Academy Gateway
JAN
26
04:00 PM
39
VS
36
Telesis Prep Academy
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
JAN
26
04:30 PM
11
VS
103
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
26
05:30 PM
56
VS
8
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
26
05:30 PM
45
VS
26
Heritage Academy Maricopa
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
26
06:00 PM
32
VS
33
Arrowhead Christian
Ville de Marie
JAN
26
06:00 PM
53
VS
29
Tri City Christian Academy
James Madison Prep
JAN
29
04:30 PM
52
VS
14
Alta Vista High School
Mission Heights Prep
JAN
29
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
BASIS - Prescott
JAN
29
05:00 PM
67
VS
7
Ridgeline Academy
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
29
05:00 PM
8
VS
69
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Ville de Marie
JAN
29
05:00 PM
18
VS
55
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
JAN
29
05:30 PM
22
VS
21
Skyline Gila River
James Madison Prep
JAN
29
06:30 PM
19
VS
21
West Phoenix High
Glenview College Preparatory High
JAN
29
06:30 PM
23
VS
113
Heritage Academy Maricopa
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
JAN
30
04:30 PM
42
VS
30
Empower College Prep High
Ajo High
JAN
30
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
AZ Compass
Pan American Charter School
JAN
30
05:00 PM
41
VS
15
91st Psalm Christian
Carefree Christian Academy
JAN
30
05:00 PM
64
VS
53
Imagine at Surprise
Ridgeline Academy
JAN
30
05:30 PM
35
VS
30
Trinity Christian
Tri City College Prep
JAN
30
05:30 PM
48
VS
21
Tri City Christian Academy
Skyline Gila River
JAN
30
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
The Orme School
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
JAN
30
05:30 PM
32
VS
33
James Madison Prep
Berean Academy
JAN
30
06:00 PM
53
VS
38
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
BASIS - Peoria
JAN
30
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
Skyline Prep Academy
JAN
30
07:00 PM
59
VS
23
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Heritage Academy Gateway
JAN
31
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Glenview College Preparatory High
Pan American Charter School
JAN
31
04:45 PM
77
VS
40
Ridgeline Academy
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
JAN
31
05:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
JAN
31
05:15 PM
36
VS
19
Mission Heights Prep
Southwest Leadership Academy
JAN
31
05:30 PM
38
VS
29
James Madison Prep
Arizona Cultural Academy
JAN
31
05:30 PM
12
VS
51
Heritage Academy Maricopa
AZ Compass
JAN
31
05:30 PM
51
VS
17
The Jones- Gordon School
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
FEB
01
04:00 PM
58
VS
13
Tri City College Prep
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
01
04:00 PM
26
VS
37
Heritage Academy Gateway
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
FEB
01
04:00 PM
15
VS
27
Arizona Cultural Academy
The Orme School
FEB
01
05:00 PM
14
VS
78
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
AZ Compass
FEB
01
05:30 PM
46
VS
13
Skyline Gila River
Imagine at Coolidge
FEB
01
05:30 PM
69
VS
8
Imagine at Surprise
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
FEB
01
05:30 PM
24
VS
35
BASIS - Peoria
BASIS - Prescott
FEB
01
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Berean Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
FEB
01
06:30 PM
51
VS
19
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
FEB
02
04:30 PM
46
VS
19
Empower College Prep High
Mission Heights Prep
FEB
02
05:00 PM
45
VS
18
91st Psalm Christian
Imagine at Coolidge
FEB
02
05:30 PM
56
VS
7
Ville de Marie
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
FEB
02
05:30 PM
51
VS
11
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Heritage Academy Maricopa
FEB
02
05:30 PM
17
VS
34
Trinity Christian
Tri City Christian Academy
FEB
02
06:00 PM
51
VS
41
Arrowhead Christian
The Jones- Gordon School
FEB
02
06:30 PM
74
VS
47
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
AZ Compass
FEB
05
04:30 PM
46
VS
21
Alta Vista High School
Ajo High
FEB
05
04:30 PM
42
VS
10
Western School of Science and Technology
Mission Heights Prep
FEB
05
04:30 PM
39
VS
30
Empower College Prep High
South Ridge High
FEB
05
05:00 PM
39
VS
49
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Heritage Academy Gateway
FEB
05
05:00 PM
45
VS
15
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
05
05:00 PM
33
VS
61
Tri City College Prep
Skyline Prep Academy
FEB
05
05:15 PM
35
VS
20
The Jones- Gordon School
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
FEB
05
05:30 PM
41
VS
21
Trinity Christian
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
05
05:30 PM
15
VS
27
Arizona Cultural Academy
Skyline Gila River
FEB
05
05:30 PM
23
VS
28
Imagine at Coolidge
James Madison Prep
FEB
06
04:30 PM
11
VS
47
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
BASIS - Peoria
FEB
06
05:00 PM
52
VS
17
Tri City Christian Academy
Berean Academy
FEB
06
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
91st Psalm Christian
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
FEB
06
05:00 PM
19
VS
50
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Arrowhead Christian
FEB
06
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
FEB
06
05:30 PM
49
VS
41
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AZ Compass
FEB
06
05:30 PM
15
VS
37
The Orme School
Trinity Christian
FEB
06
05:30 PM
14
VS
46
Imagine at Coolidge
Skyline Gila River
FEB
06
06:00 PM
71
VS
46
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
06
06:30 PM
39
VS
44
Heritage Academy Maricopa
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
FEB
06
06:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
The Jones- Gordon School
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
FEB
07
04:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Leupp School
Telesis Prep Academy
FEB
07
05:00 PM
23
VS
18
Mission Heights Prep
South Ridge High
FEB
07
05:00 PM
93
VS
7
Imagine at Surprise
Glenview College Preparatory High
FEB
07
05:00 PM
13
VS
51
Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
FEB
07
05:00 PM
33
VS
36
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
Heritage Academy Maricopa
FEB
07
05:00 PM
13
VS
44
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
07
06:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
ASU Preparatory Academy - Phoenix
AZ Compass
FEB
07
07:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Skyline Gila River
FEB
07
07:00 PM
24
VS
61
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
AZ Compass
FEB
08
04:30 PM
39
VS
16
Tohono O'odham High School
Imagine at Coolidge
FEB
08
04:30 PM
34
VS
32
Empower College Prep High
Western School of Science and Technology
FEB
08
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Paradise Valley Christian Prep
91st Psalm Christian
FEB
08
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Pan American Charter School
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
08
05:00 PM
47
VS
56
Ridgeline Academy
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
FEB
08
05:15 PM
48
VS
18
Heritage Academy Gateway
West Phoenix High
FEB
08
05:30 PM
36
VS
39
Skyline Gila River
Tri City Christian Academy
FEB
08
05:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
James Madison Prep
A+ Charter Schools - Maricopa
FEB
08
05:30 PM
29
VS
36
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
08
05:30 PM
22
VS
58
James Madison Prep
Skyline Prep Academy
FEB
08
06:00 PM
35
VS
28
Berean Academy
Arizona Cultural Academy
FEB
08
06:00 PM
33
VS
27
Heritage Academy Maricopa
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
FEB
08
06:30 PM
16
VS
33
Southwest Leadership Academy
South Ridge High
FEB
08
06:45 PM
31
VS
35
Thunderbird Adventist Academy
The Jones- Gordon School
FEB
12
05:00 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
LFPA - Learning Foundation and Performing Arts
West Phoenix High
FEB
13
05:30 PM
33
VS
18
Berean Academy
Western School of Science and Technology
FEB
13
06:00 PM
34
VS
18
Tri City College Prep
BASIS - Prescott
FEB
13
06:00 PM
44
VS
31
Tohono O'odham High School
Empower College Prep High
FEB
13
06:00 PM
41
VS
33
Arrowhead Christian
The Jones- Gordon School
FEB
15
04:30 PM
30
VS
19
Trinity Christian
Tri City College Prep
FEB
15
05:00 PM
66
VS
19
AZ Compass
EDUPRIZE - Gilbert
FEB
15
05:30 PM
91
VS
14
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Heritage Academy Gateway
FEB
15
05:30 PM
45
VS
35
Ville de Marie
Arrowhead Christian
FEB
15
06:00 PM
54
VS
32
Skyline Prep Academy
Berean Academy
FEB
15
06:00 PM
69
VS
25
Tri City Christian Academy
Tohono O'odham High School
FEB
15
07:00 PM
55
VS
72
Imagine at Surprise
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
15
07:00 PM
46
VS
32
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
Maricopa Institute Of Technology
FEB
17
11:00 AM
39
VS
31
Ville de Marie
Tri City Christian Academy
FEB
17
11:00 AM
47
VS
39
Skyline Prep Academy
Trinity Christian
FEB
17
01:00 PM
66
VS
54
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
Ridgeline Academy
FEB
17
03:00 PM
46
VS
43
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
AZ Compass
FEB
19
04:30 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Sequoia Pathfinder Academy @ Verrado
East Valley Athletes for Christ (EVAC)
FEB
19
06:15 PM
TBD
VS
TBD
Skyline Prep Academy
Ville de Marie
Canyon Athletic Association Athletic Director Conference will be held at Talking Stick Resort, Scottsdale AZ on August 3rd, 2024. The conference will provide a great